.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

BOYS'/GIRLS' PREP CROSS COUNTRY ROUNDUP: Saturday's Results (09/14)

-A A +A
By The Staff

CROSS COUNTRY

BOYS’ PREP

E.G. PLUMMER INVITATIONAL

DANVILLE — Results from Saturday’s seventh annual 5-kilometer E.G. Plummer Invitational at Danville High School’s Admiral Stadium:

12. LaRue County (267)

16. Ryan Durbin 19:40

61. Truman Padgett 22:23

66. Adam Sandidge 22:42

83. Jacob Jones 23:38

95. Brandon Whelan 24:50

100. Spencer Reed 25:35

123. Michael Geary 27:50

OWENSBORO INVITATIONAL

OWENSBORO — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Owensboro Invitational at Yellow Creek Park:

7. Central Hardin (192)

20. Patrick Shartzer 19:00.66

22. Brandon Woodcox 19:03.03

47. Andrew Beams 19:56.22

56. Beau Salyers 20:21.45

74. Corey Romine 21:16.52

98. Greg Book 22:37.11

99. Justin Lowder 22:38.33

102. Trever Brown 22:55.95

109. Matt Richardson 23:30.83

115. William Wilson 23:41.27

134. Tyler Wade 26:37.70

139. Caleb Priddy 30:11.80

PURPLE STRIDER INVITATIONAL

BOWLING GREEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Purple Strider Invitational at Kereiakes Park:

5. John Hardin (142)

  9. James Kubisch 17:50.94

12. John Egan 17:54.45

41. Clyde Dean 19:55.09

44. Shane Voshell 20:00.03

49. Joshua Vogel 20:03.54

55. Chip Freeman 20:22.15

64. Nathan Hubble 21:06.00

6. Elizabethtown (186)

21. Tyler Larkin 18:22.06

31. Trent Parker 19:20.00

33. Jonathan Serpico 19:26.17

51. Nathan Douglas 20:08.19

63. Levi Hamilton 20:51.45

72. Joseph Duke 21:45.57

74. Trace Stufflebeam 22:07.40

76. Ethan Jones 22:21.49

78. Chris Larrington 22:30.27

86. Austin Bush 24:09.78

X. North Hardin (NTS)

43. Shawn Henderson 19:58.09

57. Cameron Smith 20:25.08

NORTH OLDHAM

RUMBLE THROUGH THE JUNGLE

GOSHEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Rumble Through the Jungle at Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve:

6. Meade County (224)

31. Sean Breeds 18:04.49

47. Tyler Blair 18:20.92

52. Chad Medley 18:28.59

54. Matthew Fackler 18:31.65

71. John Stroud 18:59.43

95. Zach Bowen 19:24.39

121. Joseph Humphrey 20:04.80

21. Fort Knox (581)

141. Patrick Ogden 20:33.97

152. Daniel Salvetti 21:02.61

154. Kyle Goode 21:06.78

157. Sam Quintas 21:11.58

162. Michael Johnson 21:21.27

177. Zachary Salmons 22:17.28

178. Corey Mason 22:18.08

180. Agene Limin 22:23.91

GIRLS’ PREP

E.G. PLUMMER INVITATIONAL

DANVILLE — Results from Saturday’s seventh annual 5-kilometer E.G. Plummer Invitational at Danville High School’s Admiral Stadium:

X. LaRue County (NTS)

38. Amarah Reed 25.53

68. Harley Keller 30:53

OWENSBORO INVITATIONAL

OWENSBORO — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Owensboro Invitational at Yellow Creek Park:

5. Central Hardin (148)

12. Jenny Lynch 22:54.96

28. Brianna Baker 24:10.11

32. Autumn Bryan 24:41.27

39. Morgan Bell 25:08.61

45. Tori Wade 25:48.77

55. Rachel Priddy 26:46.25

89. Kate Dennis 33:21.64

PURPLE STRIDER INVITATIONAL

BOWLING GREEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Purple Strider Invitational at Kereiakes Park:

X. Elizabethtown (NTS)

26. Elizabeth Hinkle 23:33.83

42. Taylor Kuklinski 25:12.17

44. Amanda Schexneider 25:29.10

63. Candace Larrington 31.15.93

X. John Hardin (NTS)

16. Hannah Swartz 22:28.99

20. Alex Burgess 22:59.49

28. Kathryn Davis 23:48.95

54. Leilani Hunter 27:48.87

NORTH OLDHAM

RUMBLE THROUGH THE JUNGLE

GOSHEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Rumble Through the Jungle at Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve:

10. Meade County (292)

23. Shelby Jenkins 20:57.87

28. April Level 21:11.49

51. Tiffany Brown 22:15.22

81. Cynthia Smith 23:07.94

127. Christina Lancaster 24:24.96

24. Fort Knox (640)

106. Jasmine Sherwood 23:51.17

108. Breanna Nuckols 23:57.26

170. Jessica Eastman 26:51.46

176. Katie Lever 27:04.53

177. Emmy Raney 27:28.29

187. Emily Warden 28:51.31

200. Sarah George 30:24.91

207. Whitney Tennant 31:45.98

216. Riza Viray 35:18.74

BOYS’ JUNIOR VARSITY

PURPLE STRIDER INVITATIONAL

BOWLING GREEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Purple Strider Invitational at Kereiakes Park:

4. John Hardin (92)

11. Brandon Bagley 20:51.79

16. Anthony Page 21:15.25

18. Donyale Jones 21:22.94

24. Ryan Ludwick 21:55.59

26. Mitchel Keiter 21:58.39

30. Ross Kok 22:37.86

37. Ryan Hornback 23:24.41

58. Anthony Henderson 25:39.85

X. North Hardin (NTS)

40. Malcolm Glover 24:04.39

44. D.J. Trombone 24:20.14

50. Ryan Lynn 25:29.23

NORTH OLDHAM

RUMBLE THROUGH THE JUNGLE

GOSHEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Rumble Through the Jungle at Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve:

4. Meade County (159)

21. Malichi Merski 19:29.38

30. Travis Beck 19:53.86

47. Jordan King 20:28.37

54. Kyle Fackler 20:38.17

57. Ben Sheeran 20:49.12

74. Jordan Amburgey 21:38.98

80. Brock McDaniel 21:46.21

87. Branden McGehee 21:52.67

89. Jordan Mattingly 21:58.01

113. Brandon McMahon 22:48.22

142. Trevor Campbell 24:25.56

148. C.J. Longoria 24:49.62

160. Tyler Stanley 26:51.78

161. Dakota Ritchie 27:03.49

GIRLS’ JUNIOR VARSITY

PURPLE STRIDER INVITATIONAL

BOWLING GREEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Purple Strider Invitational at Kereiakes Park:

X. John Hardin (NTS)

  1. Jessica Hoernke 18:30.22

12. Ashley Eklund 21:04.16

27. Jenny Kubisch 22:25.25

32. Amanda Casoni 23:09.48

NORTH OLDHAM

RUMBLE THROUGH THE JUNGLE

GOSHEN — Results from Saturday’s 5-kilometer Rumble Through the Jungle at Creasey Mahan Nature Preserve:

X. Meade County (NTS)

56. Devon Rowe 26:08.35

65. Stormy Estep 26:27.83

105. Brooke Perry 29:11.01