.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

PREP BOWLING ROUNDUP: Saturday's Results (01/19)

-A A +A

Results from Saturday's third annual John Hardin Baker Invitational

BOWLING

BOYS’ PREP

BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

ELIZABETHTOWN Results from Saturday’s third annual Bulldog Baker Invitational at Dix-E-Town Lanes:

Qualifying

Team                                    Four-Player Total

Central Hardin A                                       739

Taylor County A                                        689

Taylor County B                                        687

John Hardin A                                          621

John Hardin B                                          617

North Hardin A                                         607

Central Hardin B                                       604

Green County A                                        604

Thomas Nelson B                                     589

North Hardin B                                         583

Nelson County A                                       581

Thomas Nelson A                                     569

Nelson County B                                      485

Rounds 1-2

Team                                         G1-G2—Total

Thomas Nelson A                        198-221—419

Nelson County A                         186-169—355

Taylor County A                          177-168—345

North Hardin A                            163-182—345

North Hardin B                           160-184—344

John Hardin A                             175-156—331

Central Hardin A                         132-198—330

Taylor County B                          145-146—291

Central Hardin B                         141-134—275

Thomas Nelson B                       126-143—269

John Hardin B                            147-120—267

Green County A                          123-136—259

Nelson County B                          94-139—233

Rounds 3-4

Team                                         G3-G4—Total

Taylor County B                          205-169—374

Thomas Nelson A                        182-188—370

John Hardin A                             163-197—360

Taylor County A                          193-159—352

North Hardin A                            216-129—345

Central Hardin A                         171-135—306

Nelson County A                         130-150—280

North Hardin B                           108-121—229

Semifinals

Taylor County A 2. Taylor County B 0 (225-180, 197-182)

Thomas Nelson A 2, John Hardin A 1 (179-198, 190-166, 189-139)

Championship

Thomas Nelson A 2, Taylor County A 1 (224-158, 160-192, 178-156)

GIRLS’ PREP

BULLDOG INVITATIONAL

ELIZABETHTOWN Results from Saturday’s third annual Bulldog Baker Invitational at Dix-E-Town Lanes:

Qualifying

Team                                    Four-Player Total

Taylor County A                                        680

Central Hardin A                                       667

North Hardin A                                         583

John Hardin A                                          557

Nelson County A                                       531

Green County A                                        529

North Hardin B                                         459

Thomas Nelson A                                     455

John Hardin B                                          453

Nelson County B                                      390

Rounds 1-2

Team                                         G1-G2—Total

John Hardin A                             154-159—313

Central Hardin A                         141-152—293

Taylor County A                          138-150—288

John Hardin B                            152-119—271

North Hardin B                           118-148—266

Thomas Nelson A                        132-134—266

North Hardin A                            134-130—264

Green County A                          127-122—249

Nelson County A                         112-108—220

Nelson County B                            80-73—153

Rounds 3-4

Team                                         G3-G4—Total

Taylor County A                          169-197—366

Central Hardin A                         170-166—336

John Hardin A                             162-138—300

John Hardin B                            167-120—287

North Hardin A                            142-128—270

Thomas Nelson A                        138-117—255

Green County A                          130-122—252

North Hardin B                             109-92—201

Semifinals

Taylor County A 2, John Hardin B0 (167-120, 202-112)

Central Hardin A 2, John Hardin A1 (148-181, 172-133, 187-112)

Championship

Taylor County A 2, Central Hardin A1 (164-115, 132-141, 181-148)