.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

PREP CROSS COUNTRY ROUNDUP: Saturday's Results (09/01)

-A A +A

CROSS COUNTRY

PREP

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

ST. TIGER RUN

LOUISVILLE Results from Saturday’s races at Louisville Champions Park:

Boys 5K Run CC Varsity

(287 Runners, 30 Teams)

12. Central Hardin (339)

26. Cooper, Jackson                        17:12.88

47. Wright, Christian                        17:50.49

66. Anderson, William                       18:08.46

102. Robbins, Oren                          18:38.80

197. Hall, Tyler                                20:43.90

196. Jefferies, Wes                          20:42.15

24. Elizabethtown (647)

45. Warden, Chas                            17:49.84

172. Horie, Makoto                          19:58.98

188. Pirtle, Jake                              20:26.07

218. Duwe, Konnor                          21:18.40

225. Crawford, Brady                       21:27.72

240. Collins, Sean                           21:52.84

250. Bush, Austin                            22:19.09

259. Larrington, Bradley                   22:44.43

275. Lawson, Jacob                         24:12.62

281. Crawford, Reilly                        25:32.16

29. Fort Knox  (800)

147. Thackrey, Richard                     19:22.58

198. Martineau, Austin                     20:45.55

224. Haddix, Michael                        21:23.95

236. Sivelle, Bryan                           21:43.06

237. Junek, Andrew                         21:43.29

280. Parmeter, Guy                          24:58.21

286. Guastafierro, Ian                      28:44.75

287. True, Dustin                            30:47.92

North Hardin(NTS)

12. Breeds, Tyler 12                        16:46.00

15. Terrell, Marcus 12                      16:54.56

19. Rupp, Robert 11                        17:07.59

LaRueCounty(NTS)

25. Sandidge, Adam                         17:12.34

Girls 5K Run CC Varsity

(223 Runners, 25 Teams)

13. North Hardin (310)

50. Gilbert, Katie                             22:12.86

55. Shelby, Alexis                            22:29.54

66. Shufelt, Jillian                            22:42.05

78. Wiseman, Sarah                         23:09.61

111. Emdee, Molly                           24:09.49

14. Central Hardin (347)

37. Griswell, Sidney                         21:36.22

62. Chandler, Abbie                         22:37.53

63. Pennington, Mackenzie                22:38.58

107. Chandler, Emily                        24:05.60

140. Gage, Caitlin                            25:06.41

165. Grenier, McKinley                      26:43.45

197. Sankey, Amanda                      30:17.57

XX. Keith, Jessica                                  DNF

15. Elizabethtown (349)

7. Godfrey, Hannah                          20:02.86

20. Kingery, Savannah                     21:01.10

123. Been, Sarah                            24:36.10

133. Kuklinski, Taylor                       24:47.94

135. Wilson, Dani                            24:58.12

155. Pepper, Anna Cecile                  26:00.88

169. Nikirk, Merideth                        27:06.10

173. Lawson, Vika                           27:19.90

XX. Cusick, Celia                                    DNF

FortKnox(NTS)

164. Brown, Shannon                       26:38.92

171. Jackson, Vannessa                   27:12.78

209. Pfeiffer, Chelsea                      32:46.32

Boys 5K Run CC B Squad

(196 Runners, 18 Teams)

1. North Hardin (51)

1. Rivera, Jiovanni                           18:16.45

5. Carr, Zach                                  18:50.00

6. Dulaney, Brandon                        18:50.25

19. Murrell, Alex                              19:27.80

20. Morgan, Drew                            19:29.49

50. Cantwell, Carter                         20:51.99

51. Hardy, Alex                                20:53.13

69. Williams, Glenn                          21:26.46

75. Reif, Jesse                               21:39.14

93. Melton, Vance                            22:08.20

189. Mitchell, Dalton                        31:53.78

13. Central Hardin (385)

57. Quir, Patrick                              20:58.98

60. Hatfield, Dillian                          21:13.90

122. Pennington, Ben                       23:33.86

125. Bellis, Kyle                              23:53.12

154. Quir, Michael                            25:23.79

161. Brown, Reece                          25:44.81

Girls 5K Run CC B Squad

(148 Runners, 14 Teams)

North Hardin(NTS)

14. Jackson, Dezare                        24:15.02

59. Chavez, Catolina                        26:55.33

XX. Caudill, Olivia                                   DNF

Mixed 4K Run CC Freshman

(67 Runners, 6 Teams)

4. North Hardin (70)

4. Wall, Eli                                      15:11.10

9. Hunt, Eric                                   15:50.48

14. Reddon, Justise                         16:24.82

34. Melton, Conner                          17:44.26

38. Mitchell, Cody                            18:13.18

56. Childress, Noah                         20:41.25

59. Jarretts, Laird                            21:03.25

62. Hooks, Zach                              22:30.93

63. Zuzanne, Justin                         22:49.40

66. Wick, Austin                              24:10.21