.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

PREP CROSS COUNTRY: Tuesday's results

-A A +A
By The Staff

CROSS COUNTRY PREP BOYS LARUE COUNTY ALL-COMERS

HODGENVILLE — Results from Tuesday’s all comers meet at First Baptist Church in Hodgenville:

1. Elizabethtown (25)  2. Tyler Larkin                                                N/A  3. Trent Parker                                               N/A  4. Nathan Douglas                                          N/A  6. Jonathan Serpico                                        N/A

12. Ethan Jones                                               N/A

13. Chris Larrington                                          N/A

14. Joseph Duke                                              N/A

15. Levi Hamilton                                              N/A

21. Trace Stufflebeam                                       N/A

26. Austin Bush                                                N/A

35. Torey Brannon                                            N/A

2. Fort Knox (45)  1. Robert Barrasa                                           N/A  7. Michael Johnson                                         N/A

10. Chris DeLeon                                              N/A

19. Kyle Goode                                                 N/A

31. Jake Salvetti                                               N/A

36. Sam Quintas                                               N/A

3. LaRue County (60)  5. Ryan Durbin                                               N/A  8. Truman Padgett                                          N/A

18. Alex Wood                                                  N/A

23. Jacob Jones                                               N/A

27. Spencer Reed                                             N/A

28. Brandon Whelan                                          N/A

GIRLS LARUE COUNTY ALL-COMERS

HODGENVILLE — Results from Tuesday’s all comers meet at First Baptist Church in Hodgenville:

2. Elizabethtown (35)  3. Amanda Schexneider                                    N/A  6. Elizabeth Hinkle                                          N/A

15. Taylor Kuklinski                                           N/A

16. Rebecca Snyder                                          N/A

18. Candace Larrington                                      N/A

X. LaRue County (NTS)  5. Meagan Williams                                         N/A  9. Amarah Reed                                              N/A X. Fort Knox (NTS)

10. Katie Lever                                                 N/A

21. Chasity Thomas                                          N/A

22. Whitney Tennant                                          N/A

25. Riza Viray                                                   N/A

JUNIOR VARSITY

BOYS LARUE COUNTY ALL-COMERS

HODGENVILLE — Results from Tuesday’s all comers 1.1-mile run at First Baptist Church in Hodgenville:

1. Fort Knox (15)  1. Sam Quintas                                         6:53.00  2. Agene Limin                                          7:00.00  3. Corey Mason                                         7:06.00  6. Zach Salmons                                        7:46.00  7. Pedro Marrero                                        7:50.00  9. Matt Kristofferson                                10:07.00 X. LaRue County (NTS)  4. Michael Geary                                        7:13.00  5. Adam Sandidge                                      7:15.00 X. Elizabethtown (NTS)  8. Colton Snyder                                        9:21.00 GIRLS LARUE COUNTY ALL-COMERS

HODGENVILLE — Results from Tuesday’s all comers 1.1-mile run at First Baptist Church in Hodgenville:

X. LaRue County (NTS)  1. Sydney Price                                          8:33.00  2. Christina Durbin                                     8:53.00  3. Harley Keller                                          9:06.00 X. Elizabethtown (NTS)  4. Kali Gillespie                                        11:53.00  5. Lindsey Larrington                                12:05.00