.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

PREP GOLF ROUNDUP: Monday's scores (09/10)

-A A +A

GOLF

BOYS’ PREP

MONDAY’S EVENTS

JOHN HARDIN 174, FORT KNOX 214

VINE GROVE — Results from Monday’s nine-hole match at the par-36, 3,338-yard Lincoln Trail Country Club:

John Hardin (174)

Reid Gonsalves                                        41

Sawyer Brown                                          43

Cole Combs                                             44

Shawn Lile                                              46

Jadon Cox                                               48

Brock Brashear                                        49

Caleb Buchanan                                       50

Tommy Davis                                           50

Fort Knox (214)

Jon Box                                                  46

Brian Cummins                                         54

James Clark                                            57

Corey Stark                                             57

J. Rose                                                   59

Daniel Schultz                                          63

Derek Gulile                                             64

Andrew Junele                                          75

GIRLS’ PREP

MONDAY’S EVENTS

HARDIN COUNTY CUP: DAY 3

ELIZABETHTOWN — Results from the final round of the Hardin County Cup at the par-36 Elizabethtown Country Club:

Elizabethtown (160)

Lauren Hartlage                                       35

Rebecca Black                                         41

Sara Beth Hundley                                    42

Sarah Hinton                                           46

Peyton Lothery                                         42

Madeline Vittitoe                                       54

Santina Worthen                                       55

Central Hardin (189)

Erin Perkins                                             39

Madalaine Benedetti                                 49

Grace Flanagan                                        50

Erin Kelley                                               51

Kelsea Hobbs                                          52

Abbie Cross                                             59

Jordin Beger                                            61

North Hardin (NTS)

Lauren Saltsman                                      49

Michaila Barren                                        52

TOP 10 INDIVIDUALS

Lauren Hartlage (E)                                 105

Rebecca Black (E)                                   115

Sara Beth Hundley (E)                             124

Erin Perkins (CH)                                    128

Peyton Lothery (E)                                   136

Sarah Hinton (E)                                     139

Madalaine Benedetti (CH)                         147

Erin Kelley (CH)                                      153

Grace Flanagan (CH)                                156

Madeline Vittitoe (E)                                158