.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

PREP TRACK ROUNDUP: Saturday's & Thursday's Results (04/21)

-A A +A

TRACK & FIELD

PREP

THURSDAY’S RESULTS

GREEN COUNTY ALL COMERS

Team Results

Girls (8 Teams)

  3. LaRue County (LC)                 100 points

Boys (8 Teams)

  4. LaRue County (LC)                            78

Individual Results

Girls’ 100-Meter Dash

  7. Winston, Shaila (LC)                     14.54

16. Grant, Logan (LC)                         16.48

17. White, Darian (LC)                         16.60

Girls’ 200-Meter Dash

  9. Price, Courtni (LC)                        31.93

12. Aikin, Bethanny (LC)                      32.47

13. Massie, Kylah (LC)                        32.64

Girls’ 400-Meter Dash

  9. Harry, Hannah (LC)                    1:19.27

10. Bonanno, Chantel (LC)                1:20.63

Girls’ 800-Meter Run

11. Harry, Hannah (LC)                     3:14.84

12. Keller, Harley (LC)                      3:18.22

17. Bonanno, Chantel (LC)                3:22.00

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Run

  1. Durbin, Kristina (LC)                   5:53.38

11. Keller, Harley (LC)                      7:53.16

Girls’ 100-Meter Hurdles

  4. Aikin, Bethanny (LC)                     21.56

Girls’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  3. Brewer, Amanda (LC)                    57.20

Girls’ 400-Meter Relay

  1. LaRue County                              58.49

Aikin, Bethanny                       Price, Courtni

Jakes, Misha                      Young, Destinee

  5. LaRue County                           1:02.23

Weathers, Kanasia                   Grant, Logan

Massie, Kylah                        White, Delaina

Girls’ 800-Meter Relay

  2. LaRue County                           2:06.05

Winston, Shaila                       Price, Courtni

Jakes, Misha                       Aikin, Bethanny

  5. LaRue County                           2:11.85

White, Delaina                 Gribbins, AnnClaire

Weathers, Kanasia                  Massie, Kylah

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  2. LaRue County                           4:40.52

Brewer, Amanda                      Price, Courtni

Durbin, Kristina                   Thomas, Nichole

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  2. LaRue County                          11:42.04

Brewer, Amanda                  Thomas, Nichole

Keller, Harley                       Durbin, Kristina

Girls’ High Jump

  1. Jakes, Misha (LC)                      4-02.00

Girls’ Long Jump

  5. Massie, Kylah (LC)                   12-02.00

  6. Gribbins, AnnClair (LC)              11-06.50

  9. Weathers, Kanasia (LC)             10-07.00

13. White, Darian (LC)                      8-10.00

Girls’ Triple Jump

  2. Thomas, Nichole (LC)                28-01.00

  3. Winston, Shaila (LC)                 26-02.00

Girls’ Shot Put

  5. Keller, Harley (LC)                    23-06.00

  8. Meyers, Sheridan (LC)               19-03.00

  9. Adams, Mary (LC)                     18-07.50

13. Grant, Brittany (LC)                     9-03.50

Girls’ Discus Throw

  5. Meyers, Sheridan (LC)                   69-03

11. Adams, Mary (LC)                          47-04

14. Grant, Brittany (LC)                       28-06

Boys’ 100-Meter Dash

  7. Jones, Tyree (LC)                         12.63

  8. Trumbo, DeMontrel (LC)                 12.68

12. Harrison, Hunter (LC)                    12.82

Boys’ 200-Meter Dash

  6. Trumbo, DeMontrel (LC)                 25.92

Boys’ 400-Meter Dash

  1. Young, Randy (LC)                        54.79

  4. Perrish, Austin (LC)                       57.41

13. Wallace, Trevor (LC)                    1:02.21

Boys’ 800-Meter Run

  2. Sandidge, Adam 11 (LC)             2:12.33

13. Cecil, Jacob (LC)                        2:45.52

21. Anderson, Parker (LC)                 3:05.23

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Run

  1. Sandidge, Adam 11 (LC)             4:47.73

  9. Goodin, Dylan 11 (LC)                 5:38.38

12. Cecil, Jacob (LC)                        5:49.65

13. Kirkpatrick, Caleb (LC)                5:50.08

16. Geffre, Michael (LC)                    6:07.44

18. Thomas, Hunter (LC)                  6:09.84

Boys’ 3,200-Meter Run

  4. Goodin, Dylan (LC)                   12:21.60

Boys’ 400-Meter Relay

  7. LaRue County                              49.97

Harrison, Justice                      Martin, Josef

Trumbo, DeMontrel              Harrison, Hunter

Boys’ 800-Meter Relay

  3. LaRue County                           1:39.17

Young, Randy                  Trumbo, DeMontrel

Perrish, Austin                         Jones, Tyree

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  4. LaRue County                           4:01.83

Young, Randy                       Wallace, Trevor

Perrish, Austin                     Thomas, Hunter

Boys’ High Jump

  4. Jones, Tyree (LC)                       5-04.00

Boys’ Long Jump

  4. Young, Randy (LC)                    18-00.00

Boys’ Shot Put

  7. McCray, DaMarcus (LC)             36-10.00

20. Hornung, Zachary (LC)               29-06.00

24. Luttrell, Jeremy (LC)                  25-07.00

27. Powell, Jataivian 08 (LC)            24-10.00

Boys’ Discus Throw

  2. McCray, DaMarcus (LC)                108-03

23. Luttrell, Jeremy (LC)                      72-07

25. Powell, Jataivian 08 (LC)                 62-10

28. Durham, Forrest (LC)                     53-03

SATURDAY’S RESULTS

WARRENEAST RAIDER CLASSIC

Team Results

Girls (17 Teams)

  1. Elizabethtown (E)               105.50 points

Boys (17 Teams)

  3. Elizabethtown (E)                     82 points

Individual Results

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  1. Elizabethtown                          10:23.90

Miller, Lauren                          Young, Emma

Kingery, Savannah                   Ratliff, Claire

Boys’ 3,200-Meter-Meter Relay

  7. Elizabethtown                            9:14.49

Selorio, John                          Warden, Chaz

McCombs, Charles                 Cleary, Nathan

Girls’ 100-Meter Hurdles

  4. Kuklinski, Taylor (E)                      18.25

Boys’ 110-Meter Hurdles

  1. Washington, James (E)                  15.13

Girls’ 100-Meter Dash

  5. Nuccitelli, Jordan (E)                      13.68

16. Brangers, Michaela (E)                   14.83

Boys’ 100-Meter Dash

  3. Williams, Josh (E)                         11.19

  9. Elder, Daniel (E)                           11.66

Girls’ 800-Meter Relay

  2. Elizabethtown                            1:56.18

Brangers, Michaela                   Cusick, Celia

Young, Emma                    Patterson, Jordyn

Boys’ 800-Meter Relay

  6. Elizabethtown                            1:36.38

Brashear, Tyler                  Manning, Quinton

Brown, Jacari                           Elder, Daniel

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Run

  2. Godfrey, Hannah (E)                   5:36.96

17. Miller, Lauren (E)                        7:12.88

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Run

10. Warden, Chaz (E)                       4:59.40

28. Davis, Griffin (E)                         5:31.33

Girls’ 400-Meter Relay

  1. Elizabethtown                               54.12

Brangers, Michaela                   Cusick, Celia

Snyder, Rebecca                  Stinnett, Audrey

Boys’ 400-Meter Relay

  4. Elizabethtown                               46.03

Manning, Quinton                  Brashear, Tyler

Brown, Jacari                           Elder, Daniel

Girls’ 400-Meter Dash

16. Young, Emma (E)                        1:16.17

18. Brangers, Michaela (E)                1:17.07

Boys’ 400-Meter Dash

14. Selorio, John (E)                           57.90

Girls’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  3. Kuklinski, Taylor (E)                      53.90

  8. Cusick, Celia (E)                        1:08.27

Boys’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  1. Washington, James (E)                  42.24

Girls’ 800-Meter Run

  4. Ratliff, Claire (E)                        2:38.60

Boys’ 800-Meter Run

  9. Warden, Chaz (E)                       2:12.81

18. McKinley, Evan (E)                      2:22.38

Girls’ 200-Meter Dash

  4. Nuccitelli, Jordan (E)                      28.54

13. Stinnett, Audrey (E)                       32.48

Boys’ 200-Meter Dash

  7. Elder, Daniel (E)                           24.19

11. Brashear, Tyler (E)                        24.99

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Run

  3. Kingery, Savannah (E)               12:41.26

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  1. Elizabethtown                            4:32.78

Cusick, Celia                      Kuklinski, Taylor

Miller, Lauren                    128 Ratliff, Claire

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  6. Elizabethtown                            3:51.81

Jones, Chas                    McCombs, Charles

McKinley, Evan                        Warden, Chaz

Girls’ High Jump

  7. Sherrard, Molly (E)                      4-04.00

10. Nall, Sydney (E)                          4-00.00

Boys’ High Jump

  5. Royal, Juirien (E)                        5-08.00

  7. Jones, Chas (E)                         5-06.00

Girls’ Pole Vault

  3. Richardson, Emily (E)                  8-00.00

Boys’ Pole Vault

11. Doolittle, Mikey (E)                      8-00.00

12. Anderson, Seth (E)                     7-00.00

Girls’ Long Jump

13. Sherrard, Molly (E)                    11-06.00

21. Nall, Sydney (E)                        10-08.00

Boys’ Long Jump

  4. Jones, Chas (E)                       18-06.00

14. Royal, Juirien (E)                       16-07.50

Girls’ Triple Jump

  5. Ratliff, Claire (E)                       28-10.50

13. Sherrard, Molly (E)                    25-03.50

Boys’ Triple Jump

  1. Jones, Chas (E)                       41-05.00

  8. Marshall, Trevon (E)                  36-08.50

Girls’ Discus Throw

  2. Patterson, Jordyn (E)                 86-00.50

20. Hargan, Anna (E)                           49-11

Boys’ Discus Throw

  1. Swank, Dalton (E)                   139-08.50

  9. Campbell, Austin (E)                102-05.50

Girls’ Javelin Throw

  4. Hargan, Anna (E)                          49-02

12. Akukwe, Ngozi (E)                         32-05

Boys’ Javelin Throw

  2. Campbell, Austin (E)                    114-02

12. Swank, Dalton (E)                     80-10.25

Girls’ Shot Put

  6. Akukwe, Ngozi (E)                     26-06.25

15. Patterson, Jordyn (E)                 23-08.00

Boys’ Shot Put

  7. Swank, Dalton (E)                     41-07.75

12. Campbell, Austin (E)                  37-05.50

BROTHER BORGIA/COACH COOPER INVITATIONAL

Team Results

Girls (18 Teams)

  1. North Hardin (NH)              156.50 points

13. John Hardin (JH)                      10 points

Boys (18 Teams)

  6. John Hardin (JH)                      55 points

Individual Results

Girls’ 100-Meter Dash

  1. Gray, Kianna (NH)                         12.23

  2. Jenkins, Tamara (NH)                    12.39

14. Jackson, Tyra (JH)                        13.65

22. Anderson, Patricia (JH)                   14.42

Girls’ 200-Meter Dash

  1. Gray, Kianna (NH)                         24.94

  2. Jenkins, Tamara (NH)                    25.76

XX. Jones, Janna (JH)                           SCR

XX. Malloy, Latisha (JH)                        SCR

Girls’ 400-Meter Dash

  2. Gray, Kianna (NH)                         58.28

11. Shelby, Alexis (NH)                     1:03.00

17. Washington, Shiann (JH)             1:05.54

19. Lampkins, Erica (JH)                   1:07.33

20. Dickerson, Zantori (JH)                1:08.23

XX. Canada, Sara (JH)                          SCR

XX. Gray, Khadijha (NH)                        SCR

Girls’ 800-Meter Run

  5. Shufelt, Jillian (NH)                    2:24.16

  8. Canada, Sara (JH)                     2:28.84

15. Corbin, Hannah (NH)                   2:33.74

16. Jenkins, Dehja (JH)                    2:34.23

XX. Guzman, Chrystal (JH)                     SCR

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Run

18. Jackson, Sophia (JH)                  5:52.72

24. Reed, Lashana (NH)                   6:09.36

27. Guzman, Chrystal (JH)                 6:23.06

28. Giron, Dina (NH)                         6:35.47

29. Corbin, Hannah (NH)                   6:42.04

XX. Haebig, Molly (JH)                           SCR

XX. Kersey, Nina (JH)                           SCR

XX. Arel, Kaitlyn (JH)                             SCR

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Run

14. Gilbert, Katie (NH)                    13:00.69

15. Haebig, Molly (JH)                     13:03.44

20. Arel, Kaitlyn (JH)                       13:14.09

21. Carver, Celeste (NH)                 13:14.90

22. Emdee, Molly (NH)                    13:31.39

XX. Core, Carlie (JH)                             SCR

XX. King, Rachelle (NH)                         SCR

Girls’ 100-Meter Hurdles

  1. Gray, Kianna (NH)                         15.17

  4. Gill, Regene (NH)                          15.81

11. Carter, Jasmine (JH)                      18.34

Girls’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  1. Jenkins, Tamara (NH)                    46.69

  4. Gill, Regene (NH)                          49.16

  8. Carter, Jasmine (JH)                     52.86

XX. Shelby, Alexis (NH)                         SCR

Girls’ 400-Meter Relay

  3. North Hardin                                50.89

Byrd, Jazmine                   Edmonds, Brianna

Gill, Regene                          Gray, Khadijha

  7. John Hardin                                 54.14

Anderson, Patricia           Washington, Shiann

Jones, Janna                          Jackson, Tyra

Girls’ 800-Meter Relay

  3. North Hardin                             1:46.21

Byrd, Jazmine                   Edmonds, Brianna

Gill, Regene                          Gray, Khadijha

DQ. John Hardin                                    DQ

Canada, Sara                   Dickerson, Zantori

Jackson, Tyra                        Jenkins, Imoni

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Relay

2. North Hardin                               4:09.74

Byrd, Jazmine                   Edmonds, Brianna

Gill, Regene                          Gray, Khadijha

XX. John Hardin                                   SCR

Jones, Janna                        Jenkins, Dehja

Wiley, Kymberley                     Canada, Sara

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  5. North Hardin                            10:14.67

Corbin, Hannah                          Giron, Dina

Jackson, Dezare                 Mahone, Daevion

  7. John Hardin                             10:32.09

Jackson, Sophia                      Jones, Janna

Kersey, Nina                          Canada, Sara

Girls’ High Jump

  1. Roberts, Chanel (NH)                  5-00.00

12. Sumler, Deidrah (NH)                  4-02.00

XX. Pass, Zakayshia (NH)                      SCR

Girls’ Pole Vault

  4. Ester, Brittany (NH)                    7-06.00

XX. King, Victoria (NH)                          SCR

Girls’ Long Jump

  5. Wiley, Kymberley (JH)                14-09.50

14. Gilmore, Emily (JH)                    13-04.00

17. Taft, Domenique (NH)                13-00.50

XX. Pass, Zakayshia (NH)                      SCR

Girls’ Triple Jump

  2. Byrd, Jazmine (NH)                   33-10.00

10. Kaatz, Brittany (JH)                   30-01.50

XX. Edmonds, Brianna (NH)                   SCR

XX. Pass, Zakayshia (NH)                      SCR

Girls’ Shot Put

  1. Roberts, Chanel (NH)                39-06.00

  5. Witherspoon, Cortessa (NH)       32-03.00

14. Legaspi, Alexis (JH)                   26-03.00

Girls’ Discus Throw

  1. Domschke, Harley (NH)                113-04

  2. Pettel, Paige (NH)                        110-03

20. Legaspi, Alexis (JH)                       61-03

Boys’ 100-Meter Dash

12. Sessions, Darius (JH)                    11.72

13. Taylor, Thomas (JH)                      11.75

Boys’ 200-Meter Dash

15. Taylor, Thomas (JH)                      23.59

23. Cleveland, Korie (JH)                     25.34

Boys’ 400-Meter Dash

  4. Wilson, Trevoris (JH)                     51.49

  9. Sessions, Darius (JH)                   53.46

Boys’ 800-Meter Run

14. Parker, Kamren (JH)                   2:08.04

16. Boulware, Johannesburg (JH)       2:09.37

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Run

13. Boulware, Johannesburg (JH)       4:46.76

26. Parker, Kamren (JH)                   5:05.47

Boys’ 3,200-Meter Run

16. Boulware, Raleigh (JH)              10:35.80

XX. Kotarski, Michael (JH)                     SCR

Boys’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  1. Avant, Eric (JH)                             40.55

Boys’ 400-Meter Relay

  5. John Hardin                                 45.75

Cleveland, Korie                    Cooper, Dimitri

Holloway, Houston                     Piernas, Eric

Boys’ 800-Meter Relay

DQ. John Hardin                                    DQ

Cleveland, Korie                    Cooper, Dimitri

Piernas, Eric                         Smith, Devonte

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  1. John Hardin                              3:30.63

Boulware, Johannesburg        Parker, Kamren

Sessions, Darius                  Taylor, Thomas

Boys’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  5. John Hardin                              8:32.21

Boulware, Johannesburg       Cloutier, Michael

Cruz, Darren                          George, Ethan

Boys’ High Jump

  2. Cooper, Dimitri (JH)                    6-02.00

Boys’ Long Jump

  3. Avant, Eric (JH)                         20-06.25

Boys’ Triple Jump

  2. Avant, Eric (JH)                         42-10.75

HEART OF THE BLUEGRASS

Team Results

Combined (31 Teams)

  2. North Hardin (NH)              156.83 points

10. Central Hardin (CH)                  54 points

Individual Results

Girls’ 100-Meter Dash

14. Thompson, Veronica (CH)               13.80

20. Sublett, Kendra (CH)                     14.86

Boys’ 100-Meter Dash

  2. Johnson, Trevon (NH)                    11.02

  7. Dobbins, Vince (NH)                      11.43

14. Sylvester, Christian (CH)                12.13

Girls’ 200-Meter Dash

13. Thompson, Veronica (CH)               29.22

Boys’ 200-Meter Dash

  4. Dyer, Kevin (NH)                           22.81

  6. Oxendine, Kirk (NH)                      23.17

15. Ballard, Mason (CH)                      24.98

Girls’ 400-Meter Dash

  5. Mercado, Ashlie (CH)                  1:03.49

Boys’ 400-Meter Dash

  2. Oxendine, Kirk (NH)                      50.02

  5. Packer, Stevie (NH)                       51.80

12. Gordon, T.J. (CH)                          54.74

Girls’ 800-Meter Run

  2. Pennington, Mackenzie (CH)        2:26.27

Boys’ 800-Meter Run

  2. Terrell, Marcus (NH)                   1:59.51

  7. Wright, Christian (CH)                 2:02.10

  8. Crittenden, Juwan (NH)               2:02.15

19. Cooper, Jackson (CH)                 2:13.50

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Run

12. Griswell, Sidney (CH)                  6:10.60

17. Briggs, Tori (CH)                        6:34.99

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Run

  4. Breeds, Tyler (NH)                     4:35.36

  9. Rupp, Robert (NH)                     4:48.91

10. Price, Michael (CH)                     4:51.58

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Run

  6. Chandler, Abbie (CH)                12:42.37

Boys’ 3,200-Meter Run

  2. Ignas, Brandon (NH)                   9:55.70

  4. Breeds, Tyler (NH)                    10:10.85

  5. Rupp, Robert (NH)                    10:11.37

  7. Price, Josh (CH)                       10:26.72

Girls’ 100-Meter Hurdles

  5. Butler, Alneisha (CH)                     17.55

Boys’ 110-Meter Hurdles

  2. Johnson, Dante (NH)                     14.96

  3. Meers, Bryce (NH)                        15.10

12. Larkin, P.J (CH)                            19.09

Boys’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  1. Johnson, Dante (NH)                     39.19

  4. Meers, Bryce (NH)                        42.29

12. Larkin, P.J (CH)                            46.83

Girls’ 400-Meter Relay

  5. Central Hardin                              54.25

Boys’ 400-Meter Relay

  1. North Hardin                                43.63

XX. Central Hardin                                DNF

Girls’ 800-Meter Relay

  8. Central Hardin                           1:57.66

Boys’ 800-Meter Relay

  1. North Hardin                             1:30.19

  8. Central Hardin                           1:41.79

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  4. Central Hardin                         10:47.11

Boys’ 4x800-Meter Relay

  1. North Hardin                             8:14.05

  3. Central Hardin                           8:29.04

Boys’ Triple Jump

  2. Woodruff, Dontre (NH)               41-09.25

  3. Gordon, NeShaun (NH)              41-02.50

  6. Gordon, T.J. (CH)                     39-11.50

12. McNeal, Debrion (CH)                36-03.75

Boys’ Pole Vault

  3. Parker, Antonio (NH)                 12-00.00

  4. Morales, CJ (NH)                      11-06.00

XX. Stefanko, Jacob (NH)                        NH

Boys’ Discus Throw

19. Callens, Eric (NH)                          94-02

20. Gould, Griffin (NH)                         92-01

Girls’ Long Jump

  2. Butler, Alneisha (CH)                 15-11.50

12. Sublett, Kendra (CH)                 13-11.00

Boys’ Long Jump

  6. Gordon, T.J (CH)                      18-09.75

  7. Dyer, Kevin (NH)                       18-08.50

10. Gordon, NeShaun (NH)              18-05.50

Boys’ High Jump

  3. Oxendine, Kirk (NH)                    5-10.00

  8. Ray, Hunter (NH)                        5-06.00

Boys’ Shot Put

  5. Hughes, Matthew (NH)              43-11.75

13. Hampton, A.J. (NH)                   38-01.50

22. Hodges, James (CH)                 32-11.00

LOUISVILLET&F PREMIER CLASSIC

Team Results

Girls’ (14 Teams)

6. Meade County (MC)                   36 points

Boys’ (12 Teams)

4. Meade County (MC)                   80 points

Individual Results

Girls’ 400-Meter Relay

  6. Meade County                             56.24

Williams, Shonte                      Davis, Ashlee

Crebessa, Rachel                   Wayne, Jordyn

Boys’ 400-Meter Relay

  7. Meade County                             48.81

Melchor, Alec                     O’Brien, Nicholas

Ennis, Dakota                       Roberts, Dante

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  6. Meade County                           4:40.00

Clater, Kelsey                  Powers, Mary Kate

Davis, Ashlee                        Fabel, Danielle

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Relay

  2. Meade County                           3:39.40

Robertson, Jacob              Strickland, William

Buchman, Noah                  Waldecker, Jacob

Girls’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  6. Meade County                         11:04.78

Neal, Kaylea                    Powers, Mary Kate

Clater, Kelsey                        Butler, Brittani

Boys’ 3,200-Meter Relay

  1. Meade County                           8:39.83

Buchman, Noah                  Waldecker, Jacob

Strickland, William              Robertson, Jacob

Girls’ 100-Meter Dash

15. Davis, Ashlee (MC)                        14.70

25. Pattison, Desiree (MC)                   16.09

Boys’ 100-Meter Dash

16. Morales, William (MC)                    12.61

Girls’ 100-Meter Hurdles

10. Crebessa, Rachel (MC)                  20.33

19. Wayne, Jordyn (MC)                       21.78

Boys’ 110-Meter Hurdles

  4. Butler, Lucas (MC)                        17.84

12. Dowell, Barrett (MC)                      20.86

Girls’ 200-Meter Dash

21. Pattison, Desiree (MC)                   32.42

Boys’ 200-Meter Dash

15. Morales, William (MC)                    25.28

16. Roberts, Dante (MC)                     25.42

Girls’ 300-Meter Hurdles

10. Wayne, Jordyn (MC)                       58.29

14. Machine, Miranda (MC)                1:04.36

Boys’ 300-Meter Hurdles

  4. Butler, Lucas (MC)                        46.14

Girls’ 400-Meter Dash

16. West, Darla (MC)                        1:12.22

19. Jantzen, Abigail (MC)                  1:14.62

Boys’ 400-Meter Dash

  2. Waldecker, Jacob (MC)                  53.65

12. Ennis, Dakota (MC)                       57.93

13. Woods, Jonathan (MC)                  57.93

Girls’ 800-Meter Run

  9. Butler, Brittani (MC)                   2:40.53

10. Powers, Mary Kate (MC)              2:42.08

Boys’ 800-Meter Run

  7. Machine, Thomas (MC)               2:12.66

11. Kapalungan, Nicholas (MC)          2:21.93

Girls’ 1,600-Meter Run

14.Fabel, Danielle (MC)                     6:08.53

16.Neal, Alyssa (MC)                        6:13.20

Boys’ 1,600-Meter Run

  5.Strickland, William (MC)                4:39.92

  6. Kapalungan, Geo (MC)                4:46.15

Boys’ High Jump

  4. Senn, Rickey (MC)                      4-10.00

  4. Dowell, Barrett (MC)                   4-10.00

Girls’ Long Jump

  2. Williams, Shonte (MC)               14-02.75

14. Machine, Miranda (MC)              10-01.50

Boys’ Long Jump

  5. Morales, William (MC)                16-07.00

12. Roberts, Dante (MC)                 14-05.00

Girls’ Shot Put

  1. Luney, Maya (MC)                     36-04.50

22. Luney, Deanndrea (MC)             19-11.00

Boys’ Shot Put

  2. O’Brien, Preston (MC)               43-06.75

Girls’ Triple Jump

  2. Williams, Shonte (MC)               32-04.50

Boys’ Triple Jump

  3. O’Brien, Nicholas (MC)              37-11.00

Girls’ 800-Meter Relay

12. Meade County                           2:02.46

Williams, Shonte                      Davis, Ashlee

Crebessa, Rachel                   Clater, Kelsey

Boys’ 800-Meter Relay

  3. Meade County                           1:37.18

Jantzen, Jonathan              Waldecker, Jacob

Strickland, William                 Buchman, Noah