.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

TENNIS: State Farm E'town Open schedule for Saturday (07/12)

-A A +A

TENNIS

Previous
Play
Next

CKTS/ETC

STATE FARM E’TOWN OPEN

ELIZABETHTOWN — Saturday’s schedule for the 186-player, 161-match State Farm E’town Open, a joint Central Kentucky Tennis Series/Elizabethtown Tennis Commission event, at American Legion Park, Freeman Lake Park and University Drive Park:

UNIVERSITY DRIVE

9 a.m.

Men’s 30 Singles

Shawn Stovall vs. Brian Thomas

Men’s B Doubles

J. Bridgeman/J. Holt vs. K. Bland/M. Sallee

B. Humphries/B. Smith vs. J. Anderson/C. McCann

K. Kiefer/L. Weiss vs. R. Simms/N. Yates

R. Clark/T. Clark vs. J. Crady/T. Squires

Women’s B Doubles

E. Ingram/S. Murray vs. T. Christensen/J. Lally

10:30 a.m.

Men’s B Singles

Tommy Reed vs. Brian Thomas

Zulfiqar Ahmed vs. Blake Bault

Jason Bridgeman vs. Tony Branch

John Zinni vs. Nick Yates

Deron Polston vs. James Hutcherson

Women’s C Singles

Heather Hynes vs. Martha Ervin

Noon

Men’s B Doubles

R. Sharpe/B. Sharpe vs. TBD

TBD vs. J. Glosick/J. Hester

1:30 p.m.

Men’s B Singles

Anthony Moore vs. TBD

Kenneth Kiefer vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. Lance Weiss

2:30 p.m.

Men’s B Doubles

C. Duke/C. Godby vs. TBD

3 p.m.

Women’s Open Doubles

E. Hellinger/A. Tinsley vs. M. Lee/C. Lewis

AMERICAN LEGION

9 a.m.

Girls’ 18 Doubles

H. Lowman/A. Sutton vs. K. Stark/S. Stark

C. Lewis/K. McManaway-Daily vs. S. Bales/L. Schuler

K. Murray/A. Pierce vs. E. England/B. Simmons

M. Frankel/H. Frankel vs. M. Dennis/L. Lowman

10:30 a.m.

Girls’ 18 Singles

Brooklyn Harris vs. Emily Novak

Lauran Berger vs. Morgan Wherry

Boys’ 18 Doubles

N. Anderson/T. Cox vs. I. Allen/H. Williams

J. Kerr/J. Kerr vs. B. Sadler/N. Stone

Noon

Girls’ 18 Singles

Mey Mey Kong vs. Katie McManaway-Daily

Kyleigh Murray vs. Madison Lee

Haley Owens vs. Maddie Lee

Brooke Simmons vs. Amanda Patterson

1:30 p.m.

Boys’ 18 Singles

Daniel McMillen vs. Joshua Kerr

Hayden Crain vs. Derek Roby

Katie Hayes vs. Kayla Ditto

Emily England vs. Aaliyah Bilal

3 p.m.

Boys’ 18 Singles

Mark Harris vs. Jacob Kerr

Preston Howell vs. Brian Sadler

Girls’ 18 Singles

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

4:30 p.m.

Boys’ 18 Singles

TBD vs. Benjamin Sharpe

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

FREEMANLAKE

9 a.m.

Boys’ 15 Singles

Trevin Cox vs. Jacob Young

Samuel Kessler vs. Kaleb Sheene

Alex Best vs. Omar Qurram

Carson McCann vs. Suleman Khan

Logan Majors vs. Ameer Haider

Men’s Open Doubles

W. Adams/B. Nelson vs. B. Ahmed/R. Haider

T. Clark/M. Woods vs. C. Cauley/M. Sheldon

Mixed B Doubles

R. Abell/A. McDowell vs. A. Sutton/G. Sutton

T. Anderson/K. Hoernke vs. K. Polston/D. Polston

10:30 a.m.

Boys’ 15 Singles

Luke Johnson vs. Nathan Anderson

Mac Stokan vs. Hayden Rickard

Girls’ 15 Singles

Laci Lee vs. Laura Hinkle

Addison Sutton vs. Madison Whiting

Amber Pierce vs. Hailey Hoernke

Kaylie Polston vs. Mary-Kate Dennis

Brie Simmons vs. Anastasia Newsome

Mixed Open Doubles

M. Sallee/J. Sallee vs. R. Glover/H. Owens

J. Arnold/A. Spivey vs. B. Ahmed/A. Fiepke

Noon

Men’s Open Singles

Terry Caven vs. Ryker Cassidy

Clint Dockery vs. Luke Salyers

Colin Hart vs. Chris Duke

Robert Glover vs. Chris Marsh

Ryan Simms vs. Emmanuel Isanda

Alex Spalding vs. Clay Cauley

Wade Stone vs. Tyler Hyatt

Mark Harris vs. Kyle Caven

Men’s C Singles

Chris Pierce vs. Sam Sanders

Larry Kohler vs. Mike Blevins

1:30 p.m.

Men’s C Singles

Clyde Patterson vs. Dave Brown

Robert King vs. Terry Yates

Mixed B Doubles

J. Sallee/A. Tinsley vs. TBD

A. Patterson/V. Patterson vs. S. Caven/G. Hornback

TBD vs. B. Humphries/C. Lanham

N. Fiepke/T. Squires vs. R. Kessler/S. Kessler

3 p.m.

Boys’ 15 Singles

Sam Embry vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

Men’s Open Doubles

R. Cassidy/A. Spalding vs. K. Shipp/G. White

T. Hyatt/N. Swencki vs. TBD

TBD vs. J. Crady/T. Skaggs

B. Patton/L. Salyers vs. T. Caven/K. Caven

4:30 p.m.

Girls’ 15 Singles

Kourtnee Hayes vs. TBD

Hannah Lowman vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. Allie Sutton

Mixed 18 Doubles

H. Cleary/M. Lee vs. S. Bales/C. Bales

L. Johnson/L. Lee vs. D. Roby/M. Wherry

Women’s 40 Singles

Susan Simmons vs. Trina Rickard

Men’s B Doubles

TBD vs. S. Humphress/J. Wall

6 p.m.

Men’s Open Singles

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD

TBD vs. TBD