Elizabethtown Community and Tech­nical College has announced the names of students who made the dean’s list and the president’s honor list for the spring 2019 semester.

The president’s honor list is awarded to full-time and part-time students who are eligible based on the following criteria: Full-time degree-seeking students earning a 4.0 GPA and successfully completing at least 12 hours of course work for the academic term, excluding developmental courses, are included in the full-time student president’s honor list.

Part-time student president’s honor list eligibility criteria includes: a cumulative 4.0 GPA and a cumulative total of at least 18 KCTCS semester credits. For subsequent terms, a part-time degree-seeking student must earn a 4.0 GPA, three additional credits or more for the term, a 4.0 cumulative GPA and a cumulative total of at least 21 KCTCS credits.

This semester, 141 full-time students and 30 part-time students made the president’s honor list.

The dean’s list recognizes academic excellence in students who achieve a minimum of a 3.5 GPA overall for the semester. Part-time students must have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or higher to be on the dean’s list.

This semester, 381 full-time and 333 part-time students made the dean’s list.

Spring 2019 Dean’s full-time list – 381 students

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. Lydia Ashley, Devin Hall, Nathan Hinton, Avery Knochel, Katie Lyons, Madelyn Mat­thews, Kaitlyn Simpson, Shawn Smith and Tabitha Woods.

BULLITT COUNTY. Michaela Buell, Shelby Cassity, Grace Doan, Patrick Flaherty, Ethan Pyles, Courtney Riggs and Kortney Woods.

CALLOWAY COUNTY. Elizabeth Chesser.

ELMORE COUNTY. Kiara Burke.

FAYETTE COUNTY. Hannah Murray.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Brett Carbaugh, Makenzie Coates, Debra Cook, Mc­ken­zie Cummings, Kayla Dodd, Brid­gett Duvall, Maleah Gilliam, Ashley Grubs, Makayla Hack, Christie Hall, Zackary Haycraft, Amber Haycraft, Dalton Hook, Cassandra Key, Alyson Knue, Martha Lowe, Lori Mattingly, Shanna Mcclung, Dustin Messenger, Cade Newton, Joseph Pearl, Wilber Romero, Morgan Vaughan, Zachery Willis, Tyler Witten and Cecily Wright.

GREEN COUNTY. Jeremy Despain, Gennasea Fain, Ashley Jones, Donald Judd Jr. and Jagger Thompson.

HARDIN COUNTY. William Acton, Lauren Alford, Justin Allen, Brian Anderson, Mikayla Andrews, Tonda­laya Anelien, Mariah Arnold, Brooke Asher, Garrett Ashlock, Ethan Baird, Heather Banks, Rachel Barnes, Alyssa Baxter, Kauamailani Beattie, Iris Beni­tez Arias, Sabrina Bergmann, Michael Bergner, Megan Bewley, Jack Bibb, Ethan Blair, Asher Bock, Garrett Bow­man, Viasia Bramblett, Carissa Breeding, Anthony Brown, Blake Bruington, Jenna Bunch, Aissatou Camara, Alyssa Carroll, Luke Caso, Angelica Chandler, Jaren Childers, Victoria Clan, Adam H. Clark, Adam D. Clark, Chelsea Clem, David Clute-Daniels, Candice Coghill, Abigayle Conder, Bryan Conway-Meleski, Tiffany Coogle, Weston Cordle, Mich­ael Decker, Samantha Dejaynes, Made­lyn Ditto, Brentyn Dodd, John Drake, Christopher Edwards, Shannon Eklund, Chase Elmore, Austin Ervin, Katie Fender, Madison Fogle, Kyle Fowler, Clayton Frymire, Shelby Fugate, Hannah Gani, Mason Garland, Corey George, Emma Ghaderi, Ethan Gibson, Garrett Goatley, Rayna Goff, Dorian Gordon, Abigail Graham, Samuel Grant, Kevin Graves, Zane Graziano, Dorothy Griffith, Jenna Grogan, Regan Guenther, Christian Hall, Briana Harness, Noel Harper, Nancy Harps, Janece Harrington, Shayla Harris, Almenia Hatfield, Amber Hatfield, Margaret Haydon, Anna Hayes, Erich Haynes, Jordan Haynes, Nathan Henson, Halle Hess, Andrew Holland, Aaron Huffman, Hannah Isaacs, Daniel Jackson, Maura Jeffries, Macy Jent, Sarah Jiranek, Emily Johnson, Joshua Johnson, Jan­gelia Johnson, Sarah Jones, Rebecca Kearns, Alyssa Kelley, Mariah Kendell, Derek Kilgore, Shin Kim, Micah Kim­ble, Rebecca King, Noah Kispert, Kar­son Knight, Joshua Konecny, Jes­sica Kress, Hayley Kurzynowski, Gabriel Kwratkouski, Jeremy Lam­bright, Kayla Lange, Rachel Langford, Alexandra Lanz, Matthew Lapierre, Anley Layson, Zachary Lee, Jack Lehman, John Lett, Katherine Lewis, Kedrick Lin, Madyson Lira, Christopher Loesevitz, Trinity Love, Richard Lyle, Jaylyn Lyons, Anthony Maldonado, Ethan Malunay, Kaitlynn Manson, Noah Masterson, Kaylee Mathias, Bradley Mattingly, Timothy Maxton, Luca Mazzorato-Smith, Elis­sa Mckinney, Aaron Meador, Alec Mel­chor, Kimberly Mohammed, Stephanie Mora, Lyndon Morgan, Sara Morrow, Kyle Moses, Makaela Mueller, Sarah Nichols, Brianna Norris, Shaun Norton, Olaoluwa Olukotun, Ian Osborne, Winnie Parsons, Stephanie Partlo, Cathe­rine Pearl, John Pelston, Kyleigh Pickerrell, Austin Pontel, Alexa Posey, Mahlon Ramey, Kadence Ramey, Brenda Ramich, Brianna Redeaux, Miranda Reed, Riley Reed, Sydney Rich, Kassidy Richter, Hailey Robbins, Jacqueline Rodrigue, Dakotah Rollins, Lindsey Ross, Cassandra Schaefer, Emma Schall, Victoria Schmit, Aus­tin Searcy, Seth Sharritt, Jakob Sher­rard, Naiya Sims, Justin Slayden, Chloe Sloan, Jacob Smith, Caleb Smith, Faith Stivers, Kevin Sullivan, Jessica Sullivan, Samantha Sutton, Sarah Swartz, Lindsey Tarrence, Haley Tarter, Destiny Tharpe, Noah Thronson, Alexandria Thurman, Anna Tillman, Emily Tribus, Cristine Turiczek, Mallory Vowels, Kyrah Wass­man, Scott Weaver, Thomas Webb, Victoria Webb, Derrick Weick, Shelby West, Hadley Whitsell, Pat­rick Wick, Levi Wiggins, Molly Wil­burn, Connor Wilkerson, Langley Williams, Mackenzie Willman, Evelyn Willoughby, Caleb Witten, Jenna Womack, Shelby Wootten, Brandon Wright, Levi Yates, Caroline Zaring and Nathanael Zimmerman.

HART COUNTY. Calib Cottrell and Keith Doyle.

JEFFERSON COUNTY. Madelyn Brown, Dawn Griner, Zacarias Jeronimo, Paige Ketring and Angela Matthews.

JESSAMINE COUNTY. Sheehan Lake.

LARUE COUNTY. Tonya Atwell, Greg­ory Davis, Haley Evans, Derek Goode, Caleb Heady, Lanina Jones, Timmy Lee, Holden Madriaga, Olivia Nalley, Danielle Rhodes, Nathaniel Risner, Robert Roe, Randall Sherrard, Hattie Ward and Kyle Woosley.

LINCOLN COUNTY. Arienne Stephens.

MARION COUNTY. Brian Baker, Adam Bartley, Gregory Caldwell, Christopher Disselkamp, Mitchell Followay, Mat­thew Fowler, Caleb Gribbins, Joshua Hawkins, Brandon Lee, Eric Luckett, Derek Mattingly, Brandon Morris, Jaron Morris, Brandon Sallee, Dakota Sims and Michael Skaggs.

MEADE COUNTY. Garrett Ammons, Arien Bennett, Breanna Bess, Selina Bradley, Ashley Collins, Paul Comp­ton, Katie Dowell, Jonathan Johnston, Patricia Madden, Jared Ray, Caitlyn Russell, Hailey Shelman, Brooke Spears, Raven Vega and Ethan Wardrip,

NELSON COUNTY. Kyle Akridge, Jalen Berry, Jennie Bishop, Michael Brey, Conner Cox, Jordan Downey, James Greenwell, Jordan Hamilton, Calli Hamilton, Darran Hawthorne, Houston Hendricks, Morgan Hill, Randy Hollenbeck Jr., Tyler Johnson, Dylan Jones, Hannah Kaczmarek, Jayson Lyons, Adrianna Maldonado, Abigail Mares, Tyler Moore, Heather Nally, Kenneth Newton, Matthew O’Neal, Chad Piles, Owen Rogers, Jessica Roller, Barry Rust, Alicia San­ders, Thomas Smith, Madison Terrell, Phillip Trent, Brandon Wallin, Cameron Wimsett and Rebecca Wimsett.

TAYLOR COUNTY. Brenton Benning­field, Christopher Hon, Mary Humes, Luke Hunt, Breanna Marlow, Dustin Price, Christopher Sexton, Anthony Shirley, Troy Watson, Eligah Wethington and Mason Wright.

WASHINGTON COUNTY. Michael Bland, Matthew Burkhead, Lucas Chesser, Charles Hagan, Michelle Hardin, Joseph Hicks, Austin Lanham, Bran­don Moore, Robert Smith, Gavin Tay­lor, Madison Wabnitz and Chassity Warner.

Spring 2019 Dean’s part-time list – 333 students

BARREN COUNTY. Jason Botts.

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. James Barr, Halle Barr, Stephen Carter, Jasmine Ditto, Randall Dutschke, Alexander Flood, Cameron Howard, Tyler How­ton, Courtni Metcalf, Trini Morales, Timothy Pelfrey, Rebecca Pile, Makena Shelton, Kara Wall and Lauren Whitfill.

BULLITT COUNTY. Jose Lopez Castro and Alexandria Vibbert.

CASEY COUNTY. Timothy Lany.

COMANCHE COUNTY. Keith Braunecker.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY. Jayda Fisher.

EDMONSON COUNTY. Amber Parker.

FAYETTE COUNTY. Stacy Brumley and Danielle Lee.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Daniel Ashley, Christina Bakies, Bridget Bessette, Noah Bullock, Michael Butler, Amber Cleveland, William Collins, Tammy Coomer, Christina Davis, Jennifer Faulkner, Aaron Franklin, Dylan Geary, Allison Godsey, Gidgett Hartless, Samantha Howard, Sierra Lyons, Charie Meredith, Chase Min­ton, Ashtin Mudd, Lisa Payton, Sierra Petty, Tristan Pharis, Haley Risinger, William Shepherd, Susanne Stewart and Skylar Whitaker.

GREEN COUNTY. Candyce Counts, Chris Hickerson, April Houk, Nathan­iel Milby, Michael Tafolla, Landon Whitlow, Cecily Wisdom and Cour­tney Wright.

HARDIN COUNTY. Catherine Adams, McKayla Adams, Joshua Anderson, Mark Archambault, James Aubrey, Zachary Baker, Cherish Barker, David Barton, Tammy Bassette, Eliza­beth Bean, Josie Beauchamp, Sarah Been, Nicole Berry, Bettina Black, Kacenda Bland, Bryan Boone, Landon Bow, Jordan Bradley, Eric Brooks, Glenn Brown, Jacob Bryan, Brenda Buechlein, Ricky Bullard, Susette Caban, Liezl Cano, Adam Case, Shawn Clark, Camron Clark, Marissa Clay, Adam Cobb, Carolee Coleman, Alexandra Collins, Mckayla Collins, Joshua Cooper, Tatum Cox, Anitra Crenshaw, Abby Cunigan, Heidi Danley, Lee Davis, Alyssa Davis, Timothy Dennis, Weslene Dillard, Ridge Disselkamp, David Eads, Pamela England, David Fegett, Erika Fontilea, Tyler Fritz, Thomas Frost, Laine Gaddie, Amy Garcia, Tyler Gattis, Michelle Gibson, Kim­berly Goff, Sarah Gray, Austin Green­well, Brendan Halbur, Ethan Haley, Sean Hammett, John Hardin, Miles Hart, Gabriella Hohman, Emily Hol­combe, Linda Hunter, Emma Ingalls, Patrick Javier, Hyun Jeong, Madisen Johnson-Campbell, Kristin Lancaster, Wyatt Lang, Justin Leasor, Thomas Loper, Lyndsee Marquez, Anne Mass­ing, Paul Masterson, Andrea Mattingly, Elizabeth Mattingly, Mat­thew McKenzie, Sarah Medley, Jacob Miller, Sharon Murray, Amy Nalley, Atavia Nesbitt, Kayla Nunn, Patrick O’Bryan, Noppadon Onnoy, Tae Park, Zachary Partridge, Jordan Pate, Carly Patterson, Leah Patterson, Proenza Pereira, Evan Phlegar, Claire Piscatello, Alivia Ploude, Tim Pollock, Aimee Powers, Michael Quire, Tabitha Ramsey, Brady Reynolds, Deandra Richardson, Bill Rounsaville, William Rucker, Ashley Ruiz, Vanessa Russell, Lance Sharp, Reseanda Shartzer, April Skaggs, Jarrett Skees, Sallie Smith, Shylayna Southard, Victoria Steele, Meggan Sullivan, Scott Swan, Keith Tellis, Brittany Thomas, Angel Tivitt, Michelle Torres, Fossen Van, Jaidynn Vanblijenburgh, Jaymes Varela, Rachel Vizethum, Anna Vo, Chelsea Walters, Thomas White, Jurdyne Williams, Veronika Williams, Christopher Willis, Hannah Wilson, Jessica Winchester, Jon Wiseman, Linda Witherspoon, Maria Yates, Conietha Zapfe and Jeffery Zentz.

HART COUNTY. Daniel Marsh, Nathan Neal, Laura Nunn, Sarah Stasel, Thomas Wilcox and Dave Wright.

HOPKINS COUNTY. Kirsten Terry.

JEFFERSON COUNTY. Hassan Alhejji, Dailey Harris, Douglas Larson, Kenny Lee and Kevin Morton.

LARUE COUNTY. Charles Allen, Hope Ballard, Chloe Childress, Katelynn Cook, Aaron Harp, Allen Hunter, Joshua Jefferson, Zachary Mccrady, Brady McDowell, Jordan McGaw, John Meers, Casey Morris, Randall Newberry, Kaitlyn Paden, Katherine Polly, Anna Ronkainen, Kayla Rut­ledge, Stuart Sullivan and Sara Warren,

MARION COUNTY. Isaac Ballard, Dar­rin Blanford, Jason Brady, Parker Buck­man, Larry Garrett, Travis Garrett, Gary Long Jr., Tatum Riggs, Michael Roetting and Joseph Spalding.

MEADE COUNTY. Justin Ayer, Erica Benham, Christy Chism, Larry Cob­lentz, William Davis, Elizabeth Fack­ler, Alexis Goodin, Tylor Kelly, Christina Lamkin, Natalie Mccombs, Halle Mullenix, Virginia Stoeckel, Jordan Tennyson, Adam Thompson, Cassandra Wilson, Natasha Woods and Michael Yates.

MERCER COUNTY. John Blacketer.

MONROE COUNTY. Wendi King.

MUHLENBERG COUNTY. Carol Brown.

NELSON COUNTY. David Akridge, Allison Bauer, Stephen Bolin, Brian Boone, Chase Cambron, Aaron Don­nelly, Emily Durbin, Samuel Filiatreau, Ashlee Guthrie, James Hagan, Kevin Hardin, Marthianne Hassell, Caroline Hayden, Madison Head, Michael Hibbs, John Hite, Ethan Johnson, Elizabeth Kaczmarek, Addison Karthman, Frances Lawson, Jurnee Lydian, Troy Mattingly, Pat­rick Mitchell, Benjamin Mullins, Tae­lor Parish-Williams, Charles Roby, Brittany Rogers, Samantha Schmiers, Theresa Schorz-Lyons, Monte Snellen, Christopher Standiford, David Stiles, Kamryn Stone, Autumn Stump, Ma Tanales, Abby Taylor, Theresa Wangler, Elijah Wathen and Amanda Watkins.

PIERCE COUNTY. James Sannes.

RICHLAND COUNTY. Mary Jones.

RICHMOND COUNTY. Nichol Parker.

TAYLOR COUNTY. Jason Burress, Rachel Harris, John Malcomson, Steven Martin, Angela Morgan, Patrick Phillippe and Kasandra Pike.

TRIMBLE COUNTY. Jamin Tuttle.

WASHINGTON COUNTY. Gabriel Allen, Victoria Baker, Austin Barnes, Derek Barr, Cassey Black, David Carrico, Rene Gonzalez Jr., Haylee Graves, Mason Hamilton, Jason Hartley, Charles Inman, Taunya Jacobs, Sarah Parrott, Justin Reynolds, Alina Smith, Carolyn Smith, Gabriel Smith, Taylor Smith, Tyler Smith, Garrett Stevens, Cynthia Stover, James Taylor and Cody Young.

WOODFORD COUNTY. Marisa Shaw.

Spring 2019 President’s full-time list – 141 students

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. Robin Carter.

BULLITT COUNTY. Hope Streble and Noah Thompson.

FAYETTE COUNTY. Tahani Alabbasi.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Lauren Brooks, Amanda Cottrell, Loryn Deweese, Chelsea Gaskins, Joshua Hayes, Walker Hogan and Alayna Johnston.

GREEN COUNTY. Christopher Hill, Jackie Montgomery, Mason Sharp, Bret Sholty and Paul West.

HARDIN COUNTY. John Amos, Rhi­annon Angus, Aleacia Ball, Cynthia Barber, Charles Basham, Gregory Bauer, Michael Bednarik, Travis Bin­yon, Damon Borneman, Tiara Bradley, Kimberly Brooks, Monica Brown, Katryna Buechlein, Bryanne Butrum, John Cousins, Ivan Deleon, Nathaniel Diaz, Jaime Downing, Brinley Drexler, Michael Farris, Hayden Fentress, Margaret Flood, Alyssa Fowler, James Geer, Cameron Goodin, Patrick Grey, Katrina Groves, Sarah Hartwich, Ryan Hawkins, Erika Henderson, Treg Hill, Riley Jackson, Jaira Jenkins, Matthew Jenkins, Malachi Kennedy, Zahra Khan, Timothy Kolander, Amy Lewis, Jacob Maggard, Andrew Martin, Tif­fany Monger, Shania Oldham, Oreoluwa Olukotun, Cierra Pegg, Kait­lyn Phlegar, Forrest Poole, Bradley Rafn, Robert Rains, William Redd, Jordan Reed, Jacob Risner, Shane Rosen­barker, Richard Ryan, Saylor Sandlin, Amanda Sandoval, Nathaniel Settle, Chloe Sharpe, Sean Smith, Zachary South, Emily Stinnett, Ashley Suter, Lydia Swartz, Dustin Taylor, Trevor Thibaudeau, A’Ryan Thomas and Makayla Valentine.

HART COUNTY. April Riggs and James Smith.

JEFFERSON COUNTY. Chelsea Bland, Jonathan Jones and Jasmin Kowalski.

LARUE COUNTY. Kevin Locke and Stephan Stillwell.

MARION COUNTY. Alfredo Castillo, Jeremy Hicks, Timothy Mayo, Hannah Morgan, Kevin Powers, Morgan Roney and Michael Spalding.

MEADE COUNTY. Luis Cruz, Thomas Goatley, Margaret Haynes, Corey Hub­bard, Heather Jones, Levi Rigot and Hannah Whelan.

NELSON COUNTY. Erin Ballard, Wil­liam Ballard, Courtney Blair, Michael Cecil, John Connaughty, Matthew Crain, Thomas Culver, Dylan Douglas, Abigail Hamilton, Michael Haydon, James Hembree, Ryan Livers, Sham­rock O’Cull, Cassie Parrish, Segura Robledo, Collin Runner, Jessie Spears, Micah Spears, Hannah Viens and Chandler Wimsett.

TAYLOR COUNTY. Ryan Benningfield, Stefanie Burton and Kenneth Dotson.

WARREN COUNTY. Brandy Goldstein.

WASHINGTON COUNTY. Nicholas Allen, Jared Baker, Michael Chastain, Devin Hood, Katelynn Mason, James Poole, Nick Riley, Tosha Robinson, Margaret Simms and Willie Weakley.

Spring 2019 President’s part-time list – 30 students

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. Jason Clark.

FRANKLIN COUNTY. Brandon Ross.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Shirley Knue and Matthew Sealey.

HARDIN COUNTY. Tammy Daniel-Wyche, Kasey Eastridge, Lucy Foster, Megan Furlong, Amanda Gary, Joseph Guerra, Ethan Harbison, Katelyn Hepler, Alyssa Lomeli, Jacob Lopez, Sandra McGhee, Diana Montes, Greg­ory Norberg, Samira Shabib, Deborah Skala, Katie Torbus, Alikeisha Waters, Danielle Whitaker and Lisa Wood

MARION COUNTY. Christopher Brown, Gaubrielle Humphress and Gerald Thomas.

MEADE COUNTY. Jeremiah James.

NELSON COUNTY. Alison Akridge, Joseph Leslie and William Lewis.