The following Western Ken­tucky University students from the Hardin County area were named to the honors lists for the fall 2019 semester. Full-time undergraduate students with a semester GPA of 3.4 to 3.79 are named to the dean’s list. Students with a GPA of 3.8 to 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Their names are marked with an asterisk.

BONNIEVILLE. Molly M. Bos­tic*, Meagan A. Walters and Amy E. Srygler.

BOSTON. Evan J. Nelson.

BRANDENBURG. Taylor L. Beck*, Erica N. Benham*, Jac­quelyn R. Flynn*, Brooklyn L. Bishoff*, Karen M. Russell*, Mary T. McIntosh*, Kaylee E. Plunkett*, Taylor L. Cu­cino*, Whitney K. Hobbs, Oli­via S. Kessinger*, John H. Provost*, Erica I. White, Cayla M. Prather and Abigail C. Jantzen*.

BUFFALO. Tonya L. Atwell*.

CECILIA. Mara B. Dillard*, Hallee E. Black*, Matthew T. Brewer, Nicholas I. Kennedy*, Garrett W. Schall* and Ethan B. Gordon*.

CLARKSON. Sarah E. Hans­ford, Zayne T. Priddy, Saman­tha J. Haycraft, Lisa M. Duvall, Matthew J. Haycraft, Makayla N. Wiseman, Mi­kay­la D. Clark*, Marlee N. Wilson*, Kimberly D. Lind­sey* and Jared D. Wilson.

CUSTER. Aimee E. Edens.

EASTVIEW. Katrina M. Stark, Isabella T. Singer, Rebecca S. Beauchamp and Sarah G. Campbell.

EKRON. Olivia G. Wilson, Jacob G. Bowen* and Brooke E. Nichols.

ELIZABETHTOWN. Abby J. Cunigan*, Abby D. Hobbs, Reagan M. Smith, Elizabeth C. Thomas, Callie R. Lee*, Madison N. Pawley, Meredith S. Bush*, Nathan J. Perry*, Karson M. Knight*, Olivia N. McAllister*, Heather A. Hartlage, Tyler S. Ohler*, Hailey E. Pawley, Madelaine L. Mink*, Allison F. Hobbs*, Luke J. Gattis*, Morgan G. Gattis*, Maryam R. Malik, Jeffrey J. Kristensen*, Katherine G. French*, Clarissa A. Mackey*, Kelsey T. McGuffin*, Jasmine A. Zaehringer*, Sydney L. Brooks, Watson G. Caudill, Emma H. Elmore, Steven A. Catalano, John P. Nichols*, Emily G. Graham, Brenna N. Griswell, Jordan G. Bradley*, Kyla D. Claycomb*, Regina D. Johnson, Casandra A. Phillips*, Brett T. Rafn*, Angel Sowell*, Shelby B. Coates*, Jenna M. Fulkerson, Rachelle L. Gray*, Alexa G. McQuerry*, Langley C. Williams*, Amara N. Danturthi*, Jordan T. Hockenberry, Carrie A. Painter, Cody W. Smith, Grace S. Hall*, John V. Parvin*, Austin S. Bush, Winnie C. Parsons, Mallory K. Jenkins*, Mikale J. Youravich, Courtney J. Brangers, Asher L. Bock*, Cameron J. Lane*, Brianna L. Redeaux*, Kayla M. Ditto, Sebastian R. Miracle, Heather S. Kaita, Matthew M. Legendre, Nadya M. Cournoyer, Abigail E. Franco, Patrick S. O’Boyle*, Brooke E. Hawkins*, Davis M. Pyles*, Alexis Z. Miller*, Miranda R. Bray*, Alecia N. Hatfield, Tribhuwan Singh, Abigail M. Swartz*, Brady E. Crawford*, Avery R. Duvall, Meredith L. Bowman, Lily A. Teeter*, Bethany E. Graham, Leslie J. Hodge*, Sydney T. Crum, Theaira K. Thurston*, Thomas Gallagher, Drake A. Gillispie, Lloydandrei R. Vidal*, Riley K. Jones*, Tristan S. Pils, May­ah­na R. Lackey*, Dana Avery*, Rachel E. Coleman, Trevor M. Lile*, Madelyn E. Chambers*, Elijah S. Douglas, Christian A. Carrizales*, James C. Duvall*, Oliver T. Laflamme*, Kasey S. Cossitt, Nicholas B. Turiczek*, Grace L. Chitwood*, Jamie L. Schultz*, Hannah N. Munoz*, Blake G. Kerr*, Rachel M. Pait*, Austin M. Kinder, Wil­liam M. Bybee, Casey D. Tho­mas*, Grant T. Malone, Michelle Caruso Argus, Joshua T. Kerr*, Saylor E. Sandlin*, Kristen M. Darby, Steven R. Lunsford*, Terrance D. Life*, Forrest J. Poole*, Malorie A. Cox, Matthew R. Jenkins* and Derek W. Hager*.

FORT KNOX. Michael Blunt, Melinda L. Allen, Gabrielle S. Webb, Sarah N. Gibbs* and Marylyn M. Gibbs.

GLENDALE. Kailie A. Gary, Katie L. Searcy*, Sarah B. Sarver, Erin L. Gibson* and Austin T. Searcy*.

GUSTON. Christopher H. Biddle.

HODGENVILLE. Mallory B. Williams, Alexander H. Cook, Hannah N. Bush, Richard R. Pike*, Virginia L. Taylor*, Stuart L. Sullivan*, Bethany C. Shive, Taylor M. Metcalf*, Magdalena K. Cecil, Victoria J. Smith*, Jillian P. Hughes* and Rachel N. Armes*.

LEBANON JUNCTION. Sarah C. Lyons*, Grace A. Doan, Zachary T. Hall and Lucas A. Moore.

LEITCHFIELD. Ashley B. Cle­mons*, Yi Liu*, Carrie E. Guyton*, Dean M. Reed*, Grace L. Knox, Jackson B. Parker, Debbie A. Clements, Taylor C. Lindsey*, Kacie L. Blain*, Rebecca K. Horn*, Blake A. Meredith, Kelsey E. Carwile, Heather N. Powell, Logan T. Majors*, Heather C. Penny*, Joshua T. Ezzo*, Mallory Q. Thomas, Emily R. Chambers*, Eric D. Liptak, Noah A. Gawarecki, Carolynn R. Shelton*, Holly N. Sims, Brena N. Ashley*, Wilber F. Romero, Heather N. Easley, Austin S. Basham, Emma F. Wilder, Glory A. Duff*, Mickayla J. Dennis, Megan E. England*, Morgan R. Miller and Isaac S. Cannon.

MAGNOLIA. Jasmine L. Ben­ningfield, Morgan L. Cobb*, Carly R. Davis, Theresa M. Price, Seth P. Newby*, Ryan I. Henning and Katie M. Rothman*.

NEW HAVEN. Casey B. Ayers* and Kristen A. Boone*.

RADCLIFF. Debra L. Brooks, Allison G. Hohenstein*, An­nette L. Wilder, Craig M. DePaul*, William J. Baker, Sierra A. Lutz*, Alexa S. Seley, Bryanne L. Butrum*, Richard P. Ryan, Matiana L. Ruttley-Isby*, Neah P. How­ard, Juan H. Dozier, Faith D. Daniels*, Melanie M. Valone*, Shaina L. Dekalands*, Kie­ren M. Ussery*, Brooke L. Mahanna*, Marcellos D. Jack­son, Lamichael X. John­son and Melissa M. Valone.

RINEYVILLE. Maclaren J. Williams, Zachary A. Soren­son*, Rachel M. Fairthorne, Sarah M. Mott, Bronwyn A. Liddle*, John D. Lett, Hud­son R. Harner*, Allison G. Updegraff*, Nadine A. Bonet*, Blake W. Ryan, Rebecca C. Garner, Karlie R. Zimmerman, Brenton J. Ryan, Jessica M. Brandt, Emma C. Stutz*, Justin B. Musselman* and Karin R. Humphries.

SONORA. Amanda M. Scanlon*, Kaitlyn T. Jaggers*, Mikaela C. Napper*, Sarah C. Sams and Brenna C. Polston.

UPTON. Haley E. Baird*, Adam J. Manakee and Melissa A. Riggs*.

VINE GROVE. Taylor M. Boul­ier, Scott A. Nelson*, Angela M. LaPierre, George R. Board, Jalynn M. Propes*, Cheyanne R. Rayls*, Lauren E. Whelan, Colin P. O’Hare, Madison A. Shank, Ainsley C. Chism, Jaxon O. Kinney, Jessica-Rae D. Hilyar*, Hailey C. Shelman, Aaron L. Heck*, Kimberly A. Davidson*, Kaylin M. Bauer*, Jessica R. Walters, Hannah N. Lowman* and Allyson M. Durham.

WEST POINT. Hannah N. Compton*.