Elizabethtown Community and Tech­­nical College has announced the names of students who made the dean’s list and the president’s honor list for fall 2019 semester.

The president’s honor list is awarded to full-time and part-time students who are eligible based on the following criteria, full-time degree-seeking students earning a 4.0 GPA and successfully completing at least 12 hours of course work for the academic term, excluding developmental courses, are included in the full-time student president’s honor list.

Part-time student president’s honor list eligibility criteria includes a cumulative 4.0 GPA and a cumulative total of at least 18 KCTCS semester credits. For subsequent terms, a part-time degree-seeking student must earn a 4.0 GPA, three additional credits or more for the term, a 4.0 cumulative GPA and a cumulative total of at least 21 KCTCS credits.

This semester 153 full-time students and 43 part-time students made the president’s honor list.

The dean’s list recognizes academic excellence in students who achieve a minimum of a 3.5 GPA overall for the semester. Part-time students must have a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or higher to be on the dean’s list.

This semester 415 full-time and 263 part-time students made the dean’s list.

Fall 2019 Full time Dean’s List – 415 Students

ADAIR COUNTY. Andrea Bolin.

ANDERSON COUNTY. James Hardeman, Lacey Scott and Sean Terry.

BARREN COUNTY. Loretta Sturgeon.

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. Michael Mahon, Lydia Ashley, Makayla Dunn, Anna Hardin, Trevin Morris, Brandon Smith and Brenna Voyles.

BULLITT COUNTY. Shelby Cassity, Riley Delk, Skylar Higdon, Julia Mere­dith, James Rucker and Sydney Wil­hite.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY. Jessie Williams.

ELMORE COUNTY. Kiara Burke.

FRANKLIN COUNTY. Jenna Cox and Jason Himel.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Grasen Akridge, Moranda Armes, Triniti Bradley, Ash­lyn Clark, Amanda Cottrell, Mckenzie Cummings, Michael Dennis, Chelsea Gaskins, Ashley Grubs, Christie Hall, Laura Higdon, Alyssa Higdon, Walker Hogan, Jayde Hunter, Brandy Jarboe, Olivia Lucas, Charie Meredith, Harmony Miniard, Trenton Mudd, Dakota Neff, Gracie Nelson, Jessica Odom, Madison O’Neal, Joseph Pearl, Melissa Reich, Joshua Rivera, Brooke Simpson, Melissa Spratt, Ash­ley Taylor, Charles Terry, Joshua Til­ford, Meridith Weedman and Leah Williams.

GREEN COUNTY. Jordan Embry, Gen­nasea Fain, Jamie Goodfellow, Chris­topher Hill, Melissa Jeffries, Came­ron Shirley and Jagger Thomp­son.

HARDIN COUNTY. Kali Whitlow, Jacob Allen, Mikayla Andrews, Rhiannon Angus, Mariah Arnold, Zachary At­cher, Michelle Axt, Logan Bailey, Ethan Baird, Riley Baird, Zachary Baker, Kirsten Ballard, Heather Banks, Austin Barr, Tristyn Barton, Alyssa Baxter, Elizabeth Bean, Caehla Bell, Arias Benitez, William Bentley, Crystal Bilbrey, Travis Binyon, Madison Blake­­man, Chloe Blakeman, David Blank­en­ship, Morgan Booker, Brian Boozel, Samuel Bradley, Viasia Bram­­­blett, Bianca Brangers, Carissa Breed­ing, Taylor Brock, Anthony Brown, Katryna Buechlein, Tiernen Bun­nell, Kyle Bussiere, Jaren Carman, Jas­mine Carroll, Krista Cecil, Rebekah Chap­man, Jaren Childers, Chenoah Clark, Adam Clark, Owen Cole, Bryan Con­way-­Meleski, Tiffany Coogle, Emma Corder, Sarah Craig, Charles Crit­ten­den, Elizabeth Crutchfield, Han­nah Cusimano, Zachary Dalton, Ken­neth Danley, Chris Daugherty, Talon Dearmond, Matthew Deckard, Yvonne Delgado, Madelyn Ditto, Ran­dall Drake, Jordun Dunnaway, Shan­non Eklund, Blake Elliott, Hai­­ley Enlow, Sean Evans, Chase Everage, Catharine Fender, Adam Fink, Sean Fisk, Meghan Freeman, Han­nah Fulk­er­son, Faith Fursman, Hannah Gani, Galvan Garcia, Ashley Gates, Corey George, Ethan Gibson, Devan Gibson, Cameron Goodin, Abi­gail Graham, Taylor Gray, Zane Gra­ziano, Sara Green, Larrin Grey, Katrina Groves, Lily Hamilton, Jaece Hamlin, Briana Harness, Noel Harper, Almenia Hat­field, Ryan Hawkins, Erich Hay­nes, Emmanuel Haynes, Sarah Hays, Devon Heath, Devan Hen­­nemuth, Halle Hess, Graham Hew­itt, Treg Hill, Tay­lor Hobbs, Reade Hoefer, Alexa Hurd, Daniel Jackson, Samantha Jennings, Sarah Jiranek, Sarah Jones, Denise Jones, Ethan Jones, Camden Jones, Angelina Kaelin, Aaron Kenady, Malachi Kennedy, Derek Kilgore, Rebecca Kohler, Ry­­lee Krysinski, Raneem Ktout, Kyle Kuenn, Gavin Ladner, Jeremy Lam­bright, Grace Lancaster, Carter Lange, Kayla Lange, Jason Langley, James Late, Jack Lehman, Amy Lewis, Kath­er­ine Lewis, Kedrick Lin, Abi­gail Linscott, Madyson Lira, Allan Lock­wood, Dylan Lowman, Stephen Loy­all, Daniel Lucas, Devon Lucio, Car­son Mackey, Kristen Manning, Jack Martin, Rylie Martin, Noah Mas­­­ter­son, Kristopher Mayberry, Aleck McCarty, Adalie McDowell, Kath­er­ine McGrew, Elissa McKinney, Bra­den McPeek, Megan Meredith, Kyle Meyer, Dylan Miller, Susan Mo­hamed, Maxwell Moore, Danielle Moore-­Galley, Zachary Moreland, Julia Morris, Sara Morrow, Makaela Mueller, Cassie Muse, Matthew Muse, Jen­nifer Myers, Kyah Neal, Cara­line New, September Newman, Van Nguyen, Erinma Nnorom, Bri­anna Norris, Shaun Norton, Kailey O’Neill, Alana Patterson, Catherine Pearl, John Pelston, Scott Pendleton, Connor Perry, Shane Peterson, Kait­lyn Phlegar, Tammy Pinckney, Sara Powers, Kate­lyn Ramsey, Cathy Ran­dolph, Olivia Reed, Brady Rey­nolds, Kassidy Rich­ter, Etonta Riley, Hailey Robbins, Ben­ja­min Rochford, Jacqueline Rod­ri­guez, Helana Rodriguez, Nathan Root, Haley Rucker, Theerit Sae-Buai, Lillian Sallee, Santos Sanchez, Na­than­iel Settle, Briana Sharps, Des­tiny Shofner, Evan Sims, Naiya Sims, Will­iam Sinclair, Spencer Skala, Chloe Sloan, Alisha Small, Aaliyah Smith, David Snow, Wesley Sonney, Sierra Spell, Tavian Starks, Jeremy Stillwell, Jordyn Stinnett, Grace Sutherland, Sam­antha Sutton, Haley Tarter, Maisie Taul, Dace Taylor, Caitlyn Thomp­son, Tiffany Thurman, Alexan­dria Thur­man, Michelle Torres, Loren Troutt, Hannah Turner, Beverly Up­ton, Jennifer Vincent, Mallory Vowels, Jenna Walker, Keegan Walker, Kel­sey Waters, Shelby West, Ashlee Weth­ington, Meghan Wildman, Con­nor Wilkerson, Veronika Williams, Katelynn Windell, Bobbie Wiseman, Rachel Wiseman, Colt Wolfe, Tristan Wright and Madelynne Yerby.

HART COUNTY. Tyler Atwell, Calib Cot­trell, Tara Webb and Sierra Weiss.

HOPKINS COUNTY. Maegan Adcock.

JEFFERSON COUNTY. Candice Coghill, Jonathan Jones, Paige Ketring, Kaylee Shelton and Tom Trinh.

LARUE COUNTY. Mariah Berry, Sarah Brown­ewell, Samantha Daniels, Bryan East­ridge, Calea Howell, Hunter How­­ell, Sherry Polly, Sydney Price, Nath­aniel Risner, Robert Roe, Dylan Rowe and Parker Smith.

LAUREL COUNTY. Eric Williams.

MARION COUNTY. Isaac Ballard, Brian Blanford, Dale Dorsey, Rosie Dyer, Clayton Farmer, Alan Guzman, Taylor Hill, Carolyn O’Daniel, Michael Roet­ting, Dakota Sims, Madison Wabnitz and Morgan Wilson.

MEADE COUNTY. Emma Short, Jona­than Beasley, Arien Bennett, Sydney Bruner, Brian Burrell, Michael Carter, Mad­i­son Childres, William Chism, Katie Dowell, Elizabeth Fackler, Tho­mas Goatley, Rosalyn Gurney, Kristen Hinkle, Corey Hubbard, Jonathan John­ston, Brittany Moody, Makayla Nalley, Shelby Phelps, Jared Ray, Anissa Richer, Brandon Self, Jamie Semar and Stephanie Springer.

MONROE COUNTY. John Lankford.

NELSON COUNTY. Erin Ballard, Court­ney Blair, James Boone, Michael Brey, Christopher Cecil, Robert Cis­sell, Kyle Corbin, Elijah Crowe, Nicholas Culver, Steven Fenley, Jensen Gara­gnani, James Greenwell, Ayiona Har­­­ris, Savannah Hartman, James Hembree, Kaeleigh Holbrook, Griffin Hourigan, Amelia Hutchins, Katelyn Hutchins, Nicholas Karthman, Ryan Livers, Kasey Masterson, Jayden Mat­tingly, Jessica McClearn, Kaylee Morris, Benjamin Mullins, Chad Piles, Tyler Reynolds, Kyle Spalding, Tyler Veech, Brandon Wallin, Jesse West-Wilson, Cameron Wimsett and Chandler Wimsett.

OLDHAM COUNTY. Ariston Hazlett.

OSCEOLA COUNTY. Cassandra Key.

TAYLOR COUNTY. Bradley Arnett, Johna­then Burress, Corey Ferguson, Thomas Grammer, Luke Hunt, Gray­son Keith, Marcus Moore, Patrick Phillippe, Ruben Reyes, Christopher Sexton and Myceala Stearman.

TRIMBLE COUNTY. Jamin Tuttle.

WARREN COUNTY. Racheal Allen.

WASHINGTON COUNTY. Tara O’Bryan, Vic­toria Baker, Austin Barnes, Michael Bartley, Cassey Black, Matthew Burk­head, Chad Coulter, Michelle Hardin, James Poole and Gabrielle Thompson.

Fall 2019 Part Time Dean’s List – 263 Students

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. Halle Barr, Vic­toria Clark, Randall Dutschke, Allison Henning, Tyler Howton, Jen­nay Leslie, Trini Morales, Jennifer Not­tingham, Re­becca Pile, Kara Sonksen and Lauren Whitfill.

BULLITT COUNTY. Adam Carter, Alyssa Dowell, Patrick Flaherty, Lilly Mooney, Tabitha Sims, Danielle Tan­ner and Maria Walls.

CALDWELL COUNTY. Heaton Melly.

EDMONSON COUNTY. Jordan Waddell.

FAYETTE COUNTY. Sisay Assefa.

GRANT COUNTY. Elizabeth Srouder.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Daniel Ashley, Chris­tina Bakies, Hannah Bratcher, Amber Cleveland, William Collins, Tammy Coomer, Stephen Dodson, Jacob Fisher, Aaron Franklin, Brook­lyn Glasscock, Taylor Glenn, Craig Haycraft, Jessica Hughes, Lori Mat­tingly, Melissa Peters, Courtney Vincent and Krista Wilson.

GREEN COUNTY. Sherry Arnett and Shawn Benford.

HARDIN COUNTY. Catherine Adams, James Aubrey, Amy Ballard, Ashley Barry, Austin Bauer, Nicole Berry, Bettina Black, Brenda Buechlein, Ricky Bullard, Aissatou Camara, Liezl Cano, Jaysen Caruso, Joshua Cochran, Hermynio Colon, Marshall Cox, Ivonne Cruz, Timothy Dennis, Minda-Renee Dogan-Jackson, Tyler England, Amy Garcia, Rayna Goff, Juliana Gonzalez, Jeremy Goodrode, Kristy Hale, Dudley Hall, Sean Hammett, Thomas Hammett, Shelvie Harness, Janece Harrington, Miles Hart, Sarah Hartwich, Jerry Hess, David Him­mel­haver, Dominique Hogan, Daniel Hough­taling, Macy Jent, Emily John­son, Madisen Johnson-Campbell, War­ren Keene, Jessica Kees, Timothy Kolander, James Kriegh, Justin Leasor, Jonathon Legg, Katelyn Lopez, Jaylyn Lyons, Gloria Mabini, William Mahanna, Lyndsee Marquez, Heidy Martinez, Matthew Massey, Paul Masterson, Andrea Mattingly, Samuel McDonald, Kimberly Melson, Tabitha Middleton, Cheree Mollison, Benjamin Mott, Jamie Mumford, Amy Nalley, Nathan Nelson, Atavia Nesbitt, Kayla Nunn, Patrick O’Bryan, Vanessa Page, Tae Park, Cierra Pegg, Proenza Pereira, Jeremy Pierce, Timothy Porter, Maria Ramos-Concepcion, Beverly Rice, Jacob Risner, Bill Rounsaville, William Rucker, Kineta Ruffin, Mallory Sabol, John Sanders, April Skaggs, Justin Skaggs, Kristen Skaggs, Sallie Smith, Mckenna Snow, Shylayna Southard, Erin Sullivan, Ryan Tabor, Dustin Taylor, Keith Tellis, Olivia Thomas, Taylor Thomas, Jessica Thompson, Angel Tivitt, Rachel Vizethum, Chel­sea Walters, Lori West, Dominique Whitfield, William Wilson, Conietha Zapfe, Dennis Daniel, Robert Horsley, Kyo Johnson, Brady McDowell, Zach­ary Perkins, Katherine Polly and Taylor Ross.

HART COUNTY. Daniel Marsh, Casey Nor­man, Cassie Sullivan and Dave Wright.

JEFFERSON COUNTY. Jasmin Kowalski, Douglas Larson, Chelsea Lynch, Ann Mabie and Kevin Morton.

LARUE COUNTY. Jessey Boggs, Simon Coy, Aaron Harp and Allen Hunter.

MADISON COUNTY. Jeremy Turner.

MARION COUNTY. Brian Baker, Craig Boone, Caroline Buckman, Parker Buckman, Larry Garrett, Jeremy Hicks, Holly Hutchins, Taunya Jacobs, Charles Johnson, Daniel Kehm, Jerrica Mattingly, Tammy Mills, Crystal Naputi and John Stiles.

MEADE COUNTY. Selina Bradley, Robert Butler, Christy Chism, Jaimelee Eaton, Marika Gavre, Scott Gavre, Heather Jones, Halle Mullenix, Michael Prater, Virginia Stoeckel, Adam Thompson, Hannah Whelan, Cassandra Wilson and Natasha Woods.

NELSON COUNTY. Jessica Coomes, Spen­cer Floyd, Wil­liam Ballard, Chris­to­pher Blair, Caroline Boone, James Brady, Aus­tin Burba, Thomas Culver, Jacob Dona­hue, Aaron Donnelly, Jimmy Gaskill, Cheyanne Gowen, Cory Green, James Hagan, Abigail Hahn, Taleeah Hall, Hallie Hardin, Caroline Hayden, Hous­ton Hendricks, Morgan Hill, John Hite, Autumn Howard, Addison Karthman, Colter Koch-Harbison, Frances Lawson, William Lewis, Jay­son Lyons, Carolyn Martin, Troy Mat­tingly, Cameron Mouser, Heather Nally, Matthew O’Neal, Brett Phelps, Joseph Pineiroa, Sara Royalty, Theresa Schorz-Lyons, Adrienne Short, Eric Smith, Jessie Spears, David Stiles, Ma Tanales, Abby Taylor, Caroline Thomas, Phillip Trent, Elijah Wathen and Hannah Wright.

SHELBY COUNTY. David Kenner.

TAYLOR COUNTY. Natalie Brockman, Jason Burress, Jeffery Howard, Jack­son Hunt, Steven Martin, John Pike, Jenniffer Risen, Merle Stauffer, Jona­than Thompson and Dana Warren.

WARREN COUNTY. Brandy Goldstein.

WASHINGTON COUNTY. Michael Chastain, Richi Chesser, Rene Gonzalez Jr., Joseph Hicks, Charles Inman, Daniel Logsdon, Odalis Montes, Justin Rey­nolds, Margaret Simms, Cynthia Stover and Cody Young.

Fall 2019 Fulltime President’s List – 153 Students

BARREN COUNTY. Michael Blair.

BRECKINRIDGE COUNTY. Kenneth Farris II.

BULLITT COUNTY. Brittany Nelson, Ethan Pyles and Hope Streble.

BUTLER COUNTY. Hope Tucker.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Debra Cook, Kaylin Darnell, Kaitlynn Grant, Joshua Hayes, Jason Herrington, Ashton McMonigal and Dustin Messenger.

GREEN COUNTY. Donald Judd Jr., Jackie Montgomery and Mason Sharp.

HARDIN COUNTY. Aleacia Ball, Kathryn Ball, Meloney Banks, Cynthia Barber, Jazlyne Barnes, David Barton, Greg­ory Bauer, Camryn Becker, Michael Bednarik, Landon Bow, Cade Bruing­ton, Brandi Burns, David Cantu, Chris­­tina Clemmons, Lily Constant, Olivia Cooney, Mercedes Crawford, Stephen Dick, Jaime Downing, Brinley Drexler, Jessica Eckert, Mason Edlin, Michael Farris, Margaret Flood, Nicho­las Galloway, James Geer, Joshua Gip­son, Samuel Grant, Patrick Grey, Andrew Holland, Gabrielle Hopper, Dionna Hudson, Katharine Huffer, Maura Jeffries, William Johnson, Vic­toria Kennedy, Micah Kimble, Hayley Kurzynowski, Gabriel Kwrat­kouski, David Ladner, Wyatt Lang, Austin Lapierre, Anley Layson, Court­ney Madden, Jacob Maggard, Andrew Martin, Kaylee Mathias, Ashley Matienzo, Jacob McKinney, Jacob Miller, Jon Nussbaum, Shania Oldham, Joseph Ontiveros, Stephanie Partlo, Leah Pierce, Emma Pike, Robert Rains, Caleb Smith, Zachary South, Jessica Sullivan, Kevin Sullivan, Lydia Swartz, Lindsey Tarrence, Sierra Taylor, Pamela Thompson, Cris­tine Turiczek, Susan Vargas, Kyrah Wass­man, Sarah Welch, Paul West, Christopher Willis, Evelyn Willoughby, Caleb Witten, Hunter Woosley, Jona­thon Wright, Alice Zagar and Nathanael Zimmerman.

HART COUNTY. Sarah Stasel.

JEFFERSON COUNTY. Angela Matthews.

LARUE COUNTY. Emma Bell, Makenzie Bradley, Justin Brock, Haley Evans, Kevin Locke, Casey Morris, Tina Senesi, Bret Sholty, Heather Skaggs and Russell Young.

MARION COUNTY. Zackary Fields, William Garrett, Connor Johnson, Eric Luckett, Jaron Morris, Kirk Nally, Kevin Pow­ers and Kayla Renfro.

MEADE COUNTY. Kara Brady, Haleigh Claycomb, Jillian Clinkscales, Paul Compton, Grace Estes, Taelor Guenthner, Margaret Haynes, Shelley Ivie, Caitlyn Russell and Brooke Spears.

NELSON COUNTY. Stephen Bolin, Eric Byrd, Jaymesha Dawson, Ellie Evans, Mckayla Farlee, Molly Jackson, Tonya Johnson, Brienna Kinnison, Clayton Lanham, James Logsdon, John Mahoney, Macy Noel, Shamrock O’Cull, Michael Redmon, Jill Seaman, Autumn Stump, Wesley Thompson, Amanda Weakley and Brandon Yates.

TAYLOR COUNTY. Stefanie Burton, Chris­topher Hon, Cameron Keith and Kasandra Pike.

WASHINGTON COUNTY. Devin Hood, Aus­tin Lanham, Katelynn Mason, Dillan Spaw and Willie Weakley.

Fall 2019 Part Time President’s List – 43 Students

BOONE COUNTY. Richard Coleman.

BRECKINGRIDGE COUNTY. Sidney Wissing.

CUMBERLAND COUNTY. Andrade Skyler.

GRAYSON COUNTY. Noah Bullock, Jessica Johnson, Matthew Sealey, Christopher Torn and Chandra Willcuts.

HARDIN COUNTY. Steven Bowden, Jer­­­rime Bradley, Susette Caban, Kasey Eastridge, Angela Eells, Lucy Fos­ter, Alyssa Fowler, Megan Fur­long, Katelyn Hepler, Robyne-Lynne Hink­ley, David House, Tonya Maravilla, Sandra McGhee, Jungwok Oh, Jay Pope, Levi Powell, Bryce Rivera, Daisy Seigler, Deborah Skala, William Smithies, Jacob Snyder, Tre­vor Thi­baudeau, A’Ryan Thomas, Brenda Vasquez, Michele Viney, Grace War­ren, Natalie Westover and Quiana Wizzart.

MARION COUNTY. Christopher Brown.

MEADE COUNTY. Larry Coblentz.

NELSON COUNTY. Michael Hibbs, Chey­enne Hutchins, Joseph Leslie and Raven Reeves.

SCOTT COUNTY. Ashley McIntosh.